2008 Fremont Winter Run 5 K

Overall Finish List

February 02, 2008


Results posted at http://members.aol.com/racedirect

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

James Lanciaux Fremont MI

38

***** M 35-39

17:09.7

5:32/M

2

Stuart Scholl Montague MI

46

***** M 45-49

18:13.4

5:53/M

3

Joe Lynn Muskegon MI

18

1 M 15-19

18:30.9

5:58/M

4

A J McConnel Sparta MI

14

1 M 0-14

18:33.6

5:59/M

5

Riley Klingel Grant MI

14

2 M 0-14

18:43.5

6:02/M

6

Joe Skripka Sparta MI

15

2 M 15-19

18:48.7

6:04/M

7

Dennis Wilson Rockford MI

40

1 M 40-44

18:50.0

6:05/M

8

Jeanne Spitler-Dykman Whitehall MI

31

***** F 30-34

19:05.9

6:09/M

9

Clayton Lowe North Muskegon MI

45

1 M 45-49

19:18.0

6:14/M

10

Eric Depeel Ludington MI

18

3 M 15-19

19:30.3

6:17/M

11

William Howard Ravenna MI

18

4 M 15-19

20:01.8

6:27/M

12

Don Scholl Twin Lake MI

31

1 M 30-34

20:20.8

6:34/M

13

Justin Patten White Cloud MI

21

1 M 20-29

20:26.0

6:35/M

14

Mark Hyrns White Cloud MI

37

1 M 35-39

20:35.8

6:38/M

15

Laurel Cihak North Muskegon MI

45

***** F 45-49

20:39.8

6:40/M

16

Gabe Sanders White Cloud MI

14

3 M 0-14

20:41.5

6:40/M

17

Ted Smith Fremont MI

28

2 M 20-29

20:44.8

6:41/M

18

Richard Utrup Newaygo MI

16

5 M 15-19

20:46.0

6:42/M

19

Dan Hadley Newaygo MI

17

6 M 15-19

20:48.3

6:43/M

20

Don Klingel Grant MI

41

2 M 40-44

20:51.1

6:44/M

21

Ryan Wittenbach Lowell MI

21

3 M 20-29

21:02.6

6:47/M

22

Jack Loveless White Cloud MI

15

7 M 15-19

21:03.6

6:47/M

23

Roger Bradshaw Fremont MI

48

2 M 45-49

21:17.4

6:52/M

24

Tim Van Nest Kent City MI

54

***** M 50-54

21:39.1

6:59/M

25

Roger Yob Clare MI

33

2 M 30-34

21:49.5

7:02/M

26

Ed Yob Hesperia MI

64

1 M 60-69

21:54.8

7:04/M

27

Thomas Wilcox Fennville MI

54

1 M 50-54

21:59.1

7:05/M

28

Patrick Broton Hesperia MI

44

3 M 40-44

22:32.2

7:16/M

29

John Thomas Sparta MI

56

1 M 55-59

22:35.6

7:17/M

30

Joe O'Neil Fremont MI

16

8 M 15-19

22:43.5

7:20/M

31

Craig Wittenbach Lowell MI

49

3 M 45-49

22:51.4

7:22/M

32

Matt Hills Fremont MI

13

4 M 0-14

23:31.2

7:35/M

33

Alexis Berke Big Rapids MI

17

1 F 15-19

23:37.1

7:37/M

34

Rick Courter Grand Rapids MI

45

4 M 45-49

23:50.7

7:41/M

35

Michael Ford Newaygo MI

13

5 M 0-14

23:58.0

7:44/M

36

Bob Fouts Jenison MI

62

2 M 60-69

23:58.8

7:44/M

37

Karen Kotecki Fremont MI

42

1 F 40-44

24:04.2

7:46/M

38

Aleta Courter Grand Rapids MI

42

2 F 40-44

24:13.6

7:49/M

39

Mikal Beckman Newaygo MI

11

1 F 0-14

24:17.5

7:50/M

40

John Saling Whitehall MI

50

2 M 50-54

24:21.6

7:51/M

41

Marty Phelps Cedar Springs MI

35

1 F 35-39

24:28.4

7:54/M

42

Jan Spitler Montague MI

56

***** F 55-59

24:41.2

7:58/M

43

Andrew Oetman Grand Rapids MI

19

9 M 15-19

24:59.6

8:04/M

44

Dave Kuck Fremont MI

42

4 M 40-44

25:03.1

8:05/M

45

James Breuker Grand Rapids MI

49

5 M 45-49

25:17.5

8:09/M

46

Fred Britton New Era MI

54

3 M 50-54

25:26.0

8:12/M

47

Rich Holmberg Fremont MI

56

2 M 55-59

25:28.8

8:13/M

48

Marcie Bogner Ludington MI

18

2 F 15-19

25:30.8

8:14/M

49

Beth Strasser Big Rapids MI

19

3 F 15-19

25:38.0

8:16/M

50

Katie Reinke Bitely MI

14

2 F 0-14

25:48.8

8:19/M

51

James Berghuis Fruitport MI

59

3 M 55-59

26:04.1

8:25/M

52

Todd Holmberg Sheridan MI

30

3 M 30-34

26:19.1

8:29/M

53

Marie Bischoff North Muskegon MI

54

1 F 50-54

26:21.4

8:30/M

54

Rachel Manne Kent City MI

16

4 F 15-19

26:31.1

8:33/M

55

Annah Nyblad Casnovia MI

15

5 F 15-19

26:31.4

8:33/M

56

Rebecca Deur Fremont MI

30

1 F 30-34

27:11.3

8:46/M

57

Julie Bean Big Rapids MI

17

6 F 15-19

27:16.3

8:48/M

58

Roger Patton Muskegon MI

67

3 M 60-69

27:19.3

8:49/M

59

Sue Splitstone Fremont MI

41

3 F 40-44

27:29.1

8:52/M

60

Amber Porter Newaygo MI

11

3 F 0-14

27:52.5

8:59/M

61

Melanie Van Der Weide Fremont MI

26

1 F 20-29

28:16.2

9:07/M

62

Arie Van Der Weide Fremont MI

39

2 M 35-39

28:18.8

9:08/M

63

Nancy Van Nest Kent City MI

52

2 F 50-54

28:36.7

9:14/M

64

Fredrick Immer Ludington MI

68

4 M 60-69

28:38.0

9:14/M

65

Aaron Roehrig Newaygo MI

16

10 M 15-19

29:27.8

9:30/M

66

Elaine Byland Fremont MI

45

1 F 45-49

29:28.4

9:30/M

67

Kim Roehrig Newaygo MI

44

5 M 40-44

29:29.1

9:31/M

68

Holly Harmon Fremont MI

46

2 F 45-49

29:41.9

9:35/M

69

Robert Vasquez Fremont MI

41

6 M 40-44

29:50.2

9:37/M

70

Lisa Fragomeli Manistee MI

39

2 F 35-39

30:51.5

9:57/M

71

Eric Evans Holton MI

14

6 M 0-14

30:59.6

10:00/M

72

Chris Twitchell Howard City MI

38

3 M 35-39

31:16.4

10:05/M

73

William Curtis Newaygo MI

52

4 M 50-54

31:16.6

10:05/M

74

Deb Jones Rockford MI

36

3 F 35-39

32:17.1

10:25/M

75

Sharon Breuker Grand Rapids MI

49

3 F 45-49

32:41.5

10:33/M

76

Stacie MacDonald Fremont MI

40

4 F 40-44

33:49.2

10:55/M

77

Linda Glaske Rockford MI

51

3 F 50-54

41:15.0

13:18/M

78

Edward Berghuis Fruitport MI

83

1 M 70-99

1:06:01.4

21:18/M


Results By:  Race Management Systems, Inc