Lone Star Sprint Triathlon Sprint Age Groups

Age Group Results

March 29, 2008


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------- 500m Swim -------

T1

------- 12.5M Bike -------

T2

------- 3.1M Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

9

Andrea Fisher

4

36

1

06:44.61

1:21

01:26.25

1

32:45.10

22.9

00:57.85

2

19:21.00

6:15

 

1:01:14.81

2

20

Kathryn Ross

547

18

2

07:26.52

1:29

01:32.20

3

35:02.95

21.4

01:11.75

1

18:57.40

6:07

02:56.01

1:04:10.82

3

32

Tatiana Vertiz

3

21

3

08:47.92

1:45

01:32.35

2

34:29.85

21.7

00:53.20

3

20:56.80

6:45

05:25.31

1:06:40.12

 

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------- 500m Swim -------

T1

------- 12.5M Bike -------

T2

------- 3.1M Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

1

Michael Lovato

1

35

1

06:40.06

1:20

01:16.90

3

30:05.50

24.9

00:47.55

1

16:21.10

5:16

 

55:11.11

2

2

Patrick Davis

204

21

3

06:59.96

1:24

01:37.65

1

29:38.95

25.3

00:41.15

2

17:17.70

5:35

01:04.30

56:15.41

3

3

Aaron Kamnetz

985

22

2

06:44.26

1:21

01:23.20

2

30:05.45

24.9

00:54.65

3

18:12.95

5:52

02:09.40

57:20.51

 

Overall Female Masters Winners

 

Overall

 

------- 500m Swim -------

T1

------- 12.5M Bike -------

T2

------- 3.1M Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

57

Lisa Tilton-Mccarthy

491

42

1

09:56.79

1:59

01:55.95

1

35:57.55

20.9

01:39.50

1

19:56.70

6:26

 

1:09:26.49

 

Overall Male Masters Winners

 

Overall

 

------- 500m Swim -------

T1

------- 12.5M Bike -------

T2

------- 3.1M Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

8

Kevin Kleinhenz

318

41

1

07:32.60

1:30

01:32.45

1

32:11.35

23.3

00:50.35

1

18:48.45

6:04

 

1:00:55.20

 

Female 19 and under

 

Overall

 

------- 500m Swim -------

T1

------- 12.5M Bike -------

T2

------- 3.1M Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

37

Claire Andrews

981

14

4

08:33.22

1:43

01:48.20

1

35:53.40

20.9

00:53.10

2

20:13.05

6:31

 

1:07:20.97

2

41

Lindsay Baker

983

18

3

08:22.72

1:40

01:29.70

3

37:13.65

20.2

00:58.70

1

19:37.50

6:20

00:21.30

1:07:42.27

3

53

Jeannette Wacker

543

17

1

07:37.47

1:31

01:24.70

2

37:06.50

20.2

00:53.40

3

22:04.65

7:07

01:45.75

1:09:06.72

4

114

Amber Vredenburg

546

14

5

08:55.57

1:47

01:22.85

4

39:37.70

18.9

00:48.05

4

24:20.95

7:51

07:44.15

1:15:05.12

5

201

Hannah Berryhill

982

17

9

10:23.67

2:05

02:04.90

6

42:10.45

17.8

00:44.60

6

24:44.40

7:59

12:47.05

1:20:08.02

6

219

Raquel Gates

549

18

8

10:15.67

2:03

02:11.85

7

43:06.85

17.4

00:43.95

5

24:43.55

7:58

13:40.90

1:21:01.87

7

232

Laura Richardson

554

18

6

10:11.67

2:02

01:54.05

5

41:14.80

18.2

00:54.55

10

27:42.55

8:56

14:36.65

1:21:57.62

8

284

Cassie Gates

548

16

10

11:07.67

2:13

01:53.70

9

44:47.15

16.7

00:56.15

9

26:00.60

8:23

17:24.30

1:24:45.27

9

299

Jennifer Bowers

555

19

11

11:38.47

2:20

03:55.45

8

43:43.30

17.2

01:19.10

7

24:46.70

7:59

18:02.05

1:25:23.02

10

317

Jennell Higgs

553

16

2

07:46.97

1:33

02:22.00

11

45:47.75

16.4

01:26.60

11

29:01.65

9:22

19:04.00

1:26:24.97

 

Male 19 and under

 

Overall

 

------- 500m Swim -------

T1

------- 12.5M Bike -------

T2

------- 3.1M Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

4

Mark Saroni

170

19

4

07:27.41

1:29

01:15.75

1

30:54.55

24.3

00:37.35

1

17:46.40

5:44

 

58:01.46

2

5

Samuel Sutherland

184

18

2

06:48.86

1:22

01:16.00

3

32:07.45

23.4

00:40.65

2

18:02.95

5:49

00:54.45

58:55.91

3

7

Travis Decker

182

18

3

06:53.81

1:23

01:17.60

2

31:41.35

23.7

00:39.70

3

19:03.70

6:09

01:34.70

59:36.16

4

13

Kevin Andres

168

19

9

08:48.16

1:46

01:45.05

4

32:12.10

23.3

00:47.25

5

19:28.95

6:17

05:00.05

1:03:01.51

5

22

Linley Wenelt

984

16

1

06:34.46

1:19

01:07.85

5

35:16.30

21.3

00:43.70

4

19:20.30

6:14

07:01.15

1:05:02.61*

6

27

Jake Broyles Broyles

177

14

7

08:30.96

1:42

01:34.90

6

35:40.15

21.0

00:49.25

6

19:41.90

6:21

08:15.70

1:06:17.16

7

84

Taylor Holt

1008

16

8

08:42.46

1:44

02:16.65

9

37:18.35

20.1

00:43.75

12

23:20.15

7:32

14:19.90

1:12:21.36

8

90

Rodrigo Abascal

166

15

10

08:57.71

1:47

02:08.90

11

38:11.80

19.6

00:57.90

8

22:28.90

7:15

14:43.75

1:12:45.21

9

108

Taylor Woods

167

14

13

09:32.26

1:54

02:45.85

12

38:34.30

19.4

01:52.90

7

21:53.80

7:04

16:37.65

1:14:39.11

10

120

Ryan Eisenman

185

16

15

10:32.01

2:06

02:35.30

7

36:29.65

20.6

01:30.95

14

24:22.55

7:52

17:29.00

1:15:30.46

 

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- 500m Swim -------

T1

------- 12.5M Bike -------

T2

------- 3.1M Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

50

Carla Uribe

579

24

2

07:35.37

1:31

01:42.15

1

36:10.70

20.7

00:52.50

1

22:26.80

7:14

 

1:08:47.52

2

96

Markell Lacy

559

24

4

08:31.62

1:42

02:02.40

3

37:10.25

20.2

01:09.70

7

24:13.80

7:49

04:20.25

1:13:07.77

3

101

Kendall Smelser

566

22

3

07:43.17

1:33

02:27.05

4

38:19.30

19.6

00:54.65

6

24:10.15

7:48

04:46.80

1:13:34.32

4

109

Tiffany McGinn

578

24

12

11:14.07

2:15

01:55.35

2

36:35.40

20.5

00:55.60

4

23:58.75

7:44

05:51.65

1:14:39.17

5

169

Sasinya Scott

576

22

8

09:10.37

1:50

02:25.05

8

42:01.45

17.9

01:11.60

3

23:18.60

7:31

09:19.55

1:18:07.07

6

220

Courtney Baldwin

565

23

13

11:23.87

2:17

03:11.75

9

42:34.90

17.6

01:18.95

2

22:32.70

7:16

12:14.65

1:21:02.17

7

235

Caroline Egan

572

23

5

08:38.27

1:44

02:27.85

6

41:38.95

18.0

00:53.10

14

28:34.25

9:13

13:24.90

1:22:12.42

8

238

Florencia Vial

580

23

11

10:22.27

2:04

02:51.80

10

43:09.60

17.4

01:44.50

5

24:08.70

7:47

13:29.35

1:22:16.87

9

276

Morgan Marold

563

23

18

11:55.17

2:23

03:38.95

7

41:58.20

17.9

01:32.85

8

24:59.95

8:04

15:17.60

1:24:05.12

10

280

Emily Dent

581

24

9

09:23.02

1:53

02:36.40

11

44:43.10

16.8

02:01.15

10

25:35.60

8:15

15:31.75

1:24:19.27

 

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- 500m Swim -------

T1

------- 12.5M Bike -------

T2

------- 3.1M Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

10

Jeffrey Marck

205

21

3

08:11.06

1:38

01:54.25

1

32:17.30

23.2

00:51.35

1

18:25.80

5:56

 

1:01:39.76

2

19

Pierre-Henri Chuet

186

22

1

07:59.16

1:36

01:34.15

2

33:15.35

22.6

00:43.25

6

20:36.45

6:39

02:28.60

1:04:08.36

3

24

Donald Martindale

187

23

6

08:49.41

1:46

01:28.00

4

34:01.00

22.0

00:50.60

4

20:28.30

6:36

03:57.55

1:05:37.31

4

36

Joe Schwieterman

206

23

10

10:09.06

2:02

36:34.95

 

 

 

01:29.30

2

19:05.35

6:09

05:38.90

1:07:18.66

5

39

Grant Reuter

203

24

8

09:04.06

1:49

01:12.75

3

33:35.70

22.3

00:45.65

11

22:48.20

7:21

05:46.60

1:07:26.36

6

47

Ed Stephens

202

21

4

08:31.71

1:42

01:51.30

5

34:43.40

21.6

00:57.80

10

22:24.15

7:14

06:48.60

1:08:28.36

7

75

Rhett Gilman

193

22

13

11:17.46

2:15

01:43.45

6

36:38.10

20.5

01:25.75

5

20:35.25

6:38

10:00.25

1:11:40.01

8

85

Luke Gilman

199

24

7

09:00.86

1:48

01:51.30

8

37:39.45

19.9

01:35.40

8

22:16.30

7:11

10:43.55

1:12:23.31

9

98

Grant Usry

190

24

12

10:57.51

2:11

02:47.70

7

37:25.50

20.0

01:43.00

3

20:24.25

6:35

11:38.20

1:13:17.96

10

147

John Zwerneman

200

21

15

11:43.01

2:21

02:51.05

10

39:23.35

19.0

00:49.40

9

22:22.00

7:13

15:29.05

1:17:08.81

 

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- 500m Swim -------

T1

------- 12.5M Bike -------

T2

------- 3.1M Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

34

Suzanne Schwarz

607

29

1

07:11.97

1:26

01:38.35

1

36:36.80

20.5

00:50.25

1

20:56.05

6:45

 

1:07:13.42

2

72

Ashley Skala

591

26

2

07:37.07

1:31

01:52.25

2

37:19.30

20.1

01:02.85

5

23:09.45

7:28

03:47.50

1:11:00.92

3

119

Jennifer Nieman

1004

28

13

10:34.02

2:07

02:19.25

3

37:26.15

20.0

01:17.55

10

23:53.05

7:42

08:16.60

1:15:30.02

4

122

Courtney Grube

605

25

21

11:13.52

2:15

02:27.40

4

38:46.90

19.3

01:02.85

2

22:08.85

7:08

08:26.10

1:15:39.52

5

126

Karen Killough

609

28

3

08:51.02

1:46

02:14.60

13

40:19.60

18.6

01:09.10

6

23:10.50

7:28

08:31.40

1:15:44.82

6

144

Melinda Westmoreland

620

27

12

10:24.97

2:05

02:21.05

11

40:17.00

18.6

00:55.65

4

22:59.45

7:25

09:44.70

1:16:58.12

7

159

Jennifer Lepper

608

25

4

08:53.87

1:47

02:01.95

9

39:54.20

18.8

01:01.90

14

25:51.05

8:20

10:29.55

1:17:42.97

8

162

Robyn Rasch

616

25

16

10:52.77

2:10

02:12.45

5

38:48.25

19.3

01:14.95

12

24:36.35

7:56

10:31.35

1:17:44.77

9

173

Kathleen Woodhead

623

27

7

09:41.37

1:56

01:55.75

7

39:22.45

19.1

01:18.30

15

26:07.55

8:25

11:12.00

1:18:25.42

10

176

Wendi Wilson

600

26

10

10:15.22

2:03

02:10.10

15

41:16.80

18.2

00:58.85

11

24:18.00

7:50

11:45.55

1:18:58.97

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- 500m Swim -------

T1

------- 12.5M Bike -------

T2

------- 3.1M Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

16

Eric Von Dohlen

213

28

1

07:09.01

1:26

01:53.25

1

33:10.50

22.6

00:57.75

6

20:25.70

6:35

 

1:03:36.21

2

17

David Lynch

218

26

3

07:40.56

1:32

01:47.95

3

33:41.10

22.3

01:26.45

3

19:05.85

6:09

00:05.70

1:03:41.91

3

18

Ryan Taylor

264

28

5

08:20.41

1:40

01:51.30

2

33:37.65

22.3

00:59.85

2

18:52.85

6:05

00:05.85

1:03:42.06

4

21

Joe Stephens

258

26

7

08:30.81

1:42

01:30.95

4

34:06.40

22.0

00:44.60

4

19:51.40

6:24

01:07.95

1:04:44.16

5

33

Blake Ezell

242

25

6

08:29.76

1:42

01:50.75

5

35:02.50

21.4

01:16.00

9

20:34.35

6:38

03:37.15

1:07:13.36

6

40

Sean McArdle

236

29

4

07:53.06

1:35

01:55.40

8

35:57.25

20.9

00:48.75

10

21:06.70

6:48

04:04.95

1:07:41.16

7

51

Joel Benson

216

25

2

07:39.51

1:32

02:03.05

9

36:40.75

20.5

00:48.75

11

21:42.55

7:00

05:18.40

1:08:54.61

8

64

Eric Gilmore

228

26

8

09:06.01

1:49

01:37.70

7

35:55.80

20.9

00:48.65

16

22:42.15

7:19

06:34.10

1:10:10.31

9

71

Paul Evans

257

29

22

11:08.11

2:14

02:07.55

11

36:56.30

20.3

00:53.30

5

19:53.30

6:25

07:22.35

1:10:58.56

10

86

Timothy Schuckers

225

25

16

10:01.81

2:00

02:02.90

18

38:50.30

19.3

01:00.90

8

20:30.85

6:37

08:50.55

1:12:26.76

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- 500m Swim -------

T1

------- 12.5M Bike -------

T2

------- 3.1M Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

49

Alisa Gardner

693

30

1

08:48.75

1:46

01:50.35

1

35:23.85

21.2

00:59.35

2

21:32.50

6:57

 

1:08:34.80

2

89

Rebecca Bradley

640

32

3

09:39.15

1:56

01:54.75

3

37:35.45

20.0

01:05.00

3

22:20.20

7:12

03:59.75

1:12:34.55

3

91

Matilda Guerra

682

34

6

10:34.15

2:07

01:42.30

2

36:13.75

20.7

00:56.20

5

23:22.80

7:32

04:14.40

1:12:49.20

4

137

Alison Talarcek

637

34

16

12:08.35

2:26

02:15.00

4

37:55.75

19.8

00:49.45

4

23:15.00

7:30

07:48.75

1:16:23.55

5

142

Noel Kosiek

677

33

7

10:45.70

2:09

02:27.80

5

38:24.50

19.5

01:42.65

6

23:25.55

7:33

08:11.40

1:16:46.20

6

175

Kate Wright

688

30

28

13:18.75

2:40

03:07.60

7

40:07.00

18.7

01:20.30

1

20:56.45

6:45

10:15.30

1:18:50.10

7

221

Marianna Fredland

669

30

8

10:49.60

2:10

03:11.45

16

42:20.70

17.7

01:07.90

7

23:39.15

7:38

12:34.00

1:21:08.80

8

236

Amy Knighton

683

31

10

11:14.85

2:15

02:55.35

18

42:41.75

17.6

00:50.70

8

24:29.85

7:54

13:37.70

1:22:12.50

9

250

Demi Wilkes

651

34

4

10:00.45

2:00

02:11.25

20

42:59.70

17.4

01:10.30

15

26:36.90

8:35

14:23.80

1:22:58.60

10

251

Patricia Bourassa

692

30

25

13:08.35

2:38

02:27.45

8

40:26.95

18.5

01:31.85

13

25:27.60

8:13

14:27.40

1:23:02.20

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- 500m Swim -------

T1

------- 12.5M Bike -------

T2

------- 3.1M Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

23

Joseph Gardner

87

33

4

08:24.70

1:41

01:30.30

2

34:01.65

22.0

01:03.35

3

20:34.35

6:38

 

1:05:34.35

2

29

Andrew Laegeler

49

31

6

09:00.10

1:48

01:32.60

1

33:45.10

22.2

01:00.80

6

21:16.60

6:52

01:00.85

1:06:35.20

3

30

Chris Trevelise

10

34

8

09:30.40

1:54

01:41.35

3

34:14.80

21.9

00:47.75

2

20:24.10

6:35

01:04.05

1:06:38.40

4

35

David Natenberg

82

30

1

06:43.90

1:21

02:21.60

6

35:10.85

21.3

00:53.65

8

22:04.25

7:07

01:39.90

1:07:14.25

5

56

Adam Martin

57

32

15

10:31.25

2:06

01:27.50

7

35:29.20

21.1

00:52.25

5

20:59.40

6:46

03:45.25

1:09:19.60

6

59

Trenton Powell

48

31

22

10:48.80

2:10

01:53.95

5

35:07.50

21.4

01:20.85

4

20:43.25

6:41

04:20.00

1:09:54.35

7

80

Todd Concienne

35

34

3

08:24.20

1:41

01:35.75

20

38:33.70

19.5

01:05.65

12

22:34.45

7:17

06:39.40

1:12:13.75

8

87

Vidal Rivera

86

34

9

09:52.75

1:58

02:02.10

8

35:40.70

21.0

01:00.65

20

23:50.95

7:41

06:52.80

1:12:27.15

9

88

Daniel Corey

71

34

24

10:52.60

2:10

02:13.95

4

34:35.05

21.7

01:28.70

18

23:19.30

7:31

06:55.25

1:12:29.60

10

103

Jeremy Wessels

8

32

28

11:16.70

2:15

01:30.20

14

37:41.35

19.9

00:53.65

11

22:34.10

7:17

08:21.65

1:13:56.00

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- 500m Swim -------

T1

------- 12.5M Bike -------

T2

------- 3.1M Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

42

Stacy Koscinski

743

39

4

09:30.31

1:54

01:47.70

1

33:14.95

22.6

01:05.40

3

22:11.80

7:09

 

1:07:50.16

2

63

Dacia Bryan

723

37

7

09:44.76

1:57

01:43.00

3

36:04.85

20.8

01:11.05

1

21:25.25

6:55

02:18.75

1:10:08.91

3

83

Amelia Blanco

711

38

12

10:54.16

2:11

02:02.95

2

34:24.70

21.8

01:00.70

8

23:56.65

7:43

04:29.00

1:12:19.16

4

139

Lynn Guenther

976

38

1

08:59.56

1:48

02:20.15

13

41:09.80

18.2

01:03.30

4

23:01.00

7:25

08:43.65

1:16:33.81

5

150

Carolyn Muirhead

709

38

2

09:09.01

1:50

03:20.50

10

40:57.75

18.3

01:58.50

2

21:51.60

7:03

09:27.20

1:17:17.36

6

163

Barb Campbell

758

38

10

10:19.11

2:04

02:35.55

4

39:05.15

19.2

01:11.45

11

24:36.15

7:56

09:57.25

1:17:47.41

7

190

Laurie Allen

762

38

3

09:19.46

1:52

01:51.85

12

41:08.15

18.2

01:04.60

16

26:14.90

8:28

11:48.80

1:19:38.96

8

199

Cissy Blanchard

763

38

11

10:48.91

2:10

02:51.80

5

39:46.55

18.9

01:15.30

14

25:20.85

8:10

12:13.25

1:20:03.41

9

228

Angela Worrell

730

38

13

10:54.26

2:11

03:20.20

17

42:41.60

17.6

00:54.30

10

24:00.40

7:45

14:00.60

1:21:50.76

10

256

Robin Murphy

1007

37

21

12:22.41

2:28

02:57.00

15

41:26.80

18.1

02:29.95

9

23:57.55

7:44

15:23.55

1:23:13.71

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- 500m Swim -------

T1

------- 12.5M Bike -------

T2

------- 3.1M Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

6

Trent Stephens

107

36

1

07:06.21

1:25

01:28.75

1

31:28.05

23.8

00:51.25

1

18:41.45

6:02

 

59:35.71

2

14

David Lacey

145

38

7

08:53.26

1:47

02:03.80

2

32:20.75

23.2

00:45.45

2

19:00.30

6:08

03:27.85

1:03:03.56

3

25

Dan Seluk

163

35

2

08:22.46

1:40

01:35.00

5

33:56.25

22.1

01:01.20

5

21:10.90

6:50

06:30.10

1:06:05.81

4

28

Rooter Wareing

132

35

8

08:53.66

1:47

01:25.10

3

32:55.50

22.8

00:41.80

12

22:24.85

7:14

06:45.20

1:06:20.91

5

46

Elbridge Smith

153

39

23

10:18.61

2:04

01:38.40

4

33:41.85

22.3

00:56.75

8

21:48.40

7:02

08:48.30

1:08:24.01

6

48

Steve Gonzalez

156

38

17

09:39.31

1:56

01:50.40

7

34:23.40

21.8

01:04.80

7

21:36.10

6:58

08:58.30

1:08:34.01

7

55

Galvin Kennedy

121

39

9

09:04.66

1:49

01:57.25

12

35:38.70

21.0

01:04.70

6

21:32.15

6:57

09:41.75

1:09:17.46

8

58

John Lewis

9

36

13

09:25.36

1:53

01:55.25

17

36:31.35

20.5

00:50.70

3

20:45.00

6:42

09:51.95

1:09:27.66

9

60

Jimmy Boyle

155

38

15

09:28.51

1:54

02:31.60

6

34:16.10

21.9

01:49.90

9

21:51.10

7:03

10:21.50

1:09:57.21

10

62

Mark Norton

150

39

11

09:21.71

1:52

01:47.20

14

35:54.80

20.9

00:55.65

10

22:04.70

7:07

10:28.35

1:10:04.06

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- 500m Swim -------

T1

------- 12.5M Bike -------

T2

------- 3.1M Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

135

Desiree Keelty

483

42

2

10:26.74

2:05

02:08.35

3

38:04.85

19.7

01:19.45

1

22:11.00

7:09

 

1:16:10.39*

2

196

Heike Fleuchaus

489

41

11

13:28.04

2:42

02:06.50

5

39:16.25

19.1

01:13.85

2

23:48.55

7:41

03:42.80

1:19:53.19

3

197

Heather Woods

475

41

7

12:55.14

2:35

02:43.25

4

38:32.85

19.5

01:28.25

3

24:18.35

7:50

03:47.45

1:19:57.84

4

223

Betty Hodges

1018

42

8

13:12.64

2:38

02:32.80

1

36:18.60

20.7

01:29.70

7

27:57.10

9:01

05:20.45

1:21:30.84

5

239

Heidi Allan

468

41

1

10:03.49

2:01

03:08.30

2

37:56.15

19.8

01:53.50

10

29:19.80

9:27

06:10.85

1:22:21.24

6

312

Joslyn Fisher

487

40

13

13:38.19

2:44

03:40.55

7

42:11.25

17.8

01:18.60

4

25:27.40

8:13

10:05.60

1:26:15.99

7

315

Mariana Zenteno

467

40

4

11:29.79

2:18

02:34.35

6

41:25.75

18.1

01:07.05

12

29:47.05

9:36

10:13.60

1:26:23.99

8

344

Kristin Peardon

484

42

9

13:18.29

2:40

02:34.05

10

43:05.05

17.4

01:19.50

6

27:47.75

8:58

11:54.25

1:28:04.64

9

352

Susana Monteverde

482

40

3

10:45.84

2:09

03:10.85

13

45:59.00

16.3

01:32.00

5

27:09.20

8:45

12:26.50

1:28:36.89

10

357

Maryann Piamont Piamonte

490

40

6

12:37.84

2:31

02:20.95

12

44:14.90

17.0

01:02.05

9

28:38.35

9:14

12:43.70

1:28:54.09

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- 500m Swim -------

T1

------- 12.5M Bike -------

T2

------- 3.1M Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

11

Richard Mac Namee Qcvs

320

41

2

07:26.90

1:29

01:23.75

2

32:43.00

22.9

00:49.10

1

19:20.75

6:14

 

1:01:43.50

2

26

Walt Yarrow

322

41

6

08:28.40

1:42

02:01.85

6

34:46.20

21.6

00:58.20

2

19:55.95

6:25

04:27.10

1:06:10.60

3

43

Mike Peardon

301

40

13

09:47.25

1:57

01:45.50

3

33:33.75

22.4

01:10.50

5

21:34.45

6:57

06:07.95

1:07:51.45

4

44

Joseph Wilczynski

269

43

14

09:55.55

1:59

01:44.10

7

34:48.00

21.6

01:02.85

4

20:30.85

6:37

06:17.85

1:08:01.35

5

45

John Kempenar

333

44

9

09:37.30

1:55

02:38.50

1

32:29.70

23.1

01:07.35

9

22:16.80

7:11

06:26.15

1:08:09.65

6

67

Rod Carver

313

44

5

08:14.60

1:39

02:02.70

10

35:42.90

21.0

01:03.55

13

23:12.95

7:29

08:33.20

1:10:16.70

7

68

Dennis Gunthert

332

40

12

09:41.65

1:56

02:08.15

5

34:32.90

21.7

00:49.55

15

23:22.05

7:32

08:50.80

1:10:34.30

8

74

James McKissick

325

40

37

11:58.65

2:24

02:23.90

4

34:29.80

21.7

01:01.90

6

21:44.45

7:01

09:55.20

1:11:38.70

9

76

Hugh Manning

324

41

1

07:11.10

1:26

02:27.35

36

40:58.90

18.3

00:48.50

3

20:16.90

6:32

09:59.25

1:11:42.75

10

81

Steve Potton

272

42

3

07:52.50

1:34

02:41.30

17

37:54.70

19.8

00:58.85

10

22:47.60

7:21

10:31.45

1:12:14.95

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- 500m Swim -------

T1

------- 12.5M Bike -------

T2

------- 3.1M Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

118

Maura Guthrie

495

46

1

10:23.04

2:05

01:57.50

1

35:34.45

21.1

01:03.90

5

26:27.70

8:32

 

1:15:26.59

2

205

Karen Nelson

517

47

8

12:42.29

2:32

02:28.80

7

41:00.95

18.3

01:22.60

1

22:46.95

7:21

04:55.00

1:20:21.59

3

227

Teresa Demetriou

508

47

3

11:10.44

2:14

03:05.65

3

39:56.70

18.8

02:00.65

4

25:36.15

8:15

06:23.00

1:21:49.59

4

244

Lisa Reilly

516

48

7

12:11.49

2:26

02:25.90

8

42:29.10

17.7

01:43.60

2

23:37.65

7:37

07:01.15

1:22:27.74

5

247

Kt White

500

45

4

11:21.64

2:16

02:29.35

4

40:13.00

18.6

01:43.35

6

26:51.55

8:40

07:12.30

1:22:38.89

6

259

Elizabeth Hughes

515

48

2

11:06.94

2:13

03:07.20

5

40:35.45

18.5

01:34.45

7

26:52.60

8:40

07:50.05

1:23:16.64

7

319

Betsy Tieman

502

45

5

11:44.19

2:21

02:07.50

2

39:35.65

18.9

01:07.10

13

31:52.15

10:17

11:00.00

1:26:26.59

8

332

Kathleen Smith

513

45

15

14:42.64

2:56

05:19.05

6

40:53.60

18.3

02:21.85

3

23:58.40

7:44

11:48.95

1:27:15.54

9

342

Sara Binau

514

48

11

13:31.69

2:42

02:08.70

9

42:55.05

17.5

01:28.90

9

27:55.45

9:00

12:33.20

1:27:59.79

10

384

Kathy Laurini

497

48

9

12:57.54

2:35

04:01.85

11

43:39.05

17.2

01:27.40

10

28:15.50

9:07

14:54.75

1:30:21.34

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- 500m Swim -------

T1

------- 12.5M Bike -------

T2

------- 3.1M Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

12

Mike Carter

366

46

3

08:25.60

1:41

01:20.80

1

32:26.70

23.1

00:43.35

2

19:34.50

6:19

 

1:02:30.95

2

15

Jim Ryan

1003

45

2

08:23.75

1:41

01:29.55

2

33:25.10

22.4

00:41.15

1

19:20.90

6:14

00:49.50

1:03:20.45

3

31

Mark Enstone

364

45

4

08:38.85

1:44

01:57.00

4

34:37.70

21.7

01:14.55

3

20:11.10

6:31

04:08.25

1:06:39.20

4

38

Leonard Hamilton

365

46

6

09:14.75

1:51

02:03.70

3

33:33.15

22.4

00:51.15

6

21:41.10

7:00

04:52.90

1:07:23.85

5

52

Ron Perry

1009

47

8

09:25.35

1:53

01:56.05

8

36:06.40

20.8

00:55.30

4

20:42.60

6:41

06:34.75

1:09:05.70

6

54

Brian Martin

337

46

1

08:21.75

1:40

01:45.05

6

35:52.60

20.9

00:56.45

8

22:15.15

7:11

06:40.05

1:09:11.00

7

65

Josh Rubin

347

48

5

09:02.70

1:48

01:44.90

7

36:02.15

20.8

01:04.00

9

22:17.45

7:11

07:40.25

1:10:11.20

8

69

Patrick Kennedy

359

46

11

10:24.50

2:05

02:08.30

5

34:42.45

21.6

01:16.65

7

22:13.35

7:10

08:14.30

1:10:45.25

9

133

Brett Lindsey

349

48

7

09:22.90

1:52

02:10.70

12

37:46.20

19.9

01:02.15

12

25:36.20

8:15

13:27.20

1:15:58.15

10

213

Michael Shavlan

363

45

10

09:52.05

1:58

02:26.05

16

39:41.60

18.9

01:16.55

18

27:23.75

8:50

18:09.05

1:20:40.00

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- 500m Swim -------

T1

------- 12.5M Bike -------

T2

------- 3.1M Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

79

Ann Wacker

523

50

1

08:21.24

1:40

02:00.70

1

38:36.85

19.4

01:04.40

1

22:08.45

7:08

 

1:12:11.64

2

286

Jacqueline Fein

989

54

4

13:08.74

2:38

02:55.55

2

39:43.95

18.9

01:29.40

2

27:28.30

8:52

12:34.30

1:24:45.94

3

331

Deb Burley

529

51

3

11:06.09

2:13

02:32.35

3

41:47.80

17.9

01:22.10

5

30:26.00

9:49

15:02.70

1:27:14.34

4

358

Mary Kilgore

525

52

2

11:05.59

2:13

04:45.45

4

43:19.45

17.3

02:13.20

3

27:30.65

8:52

16:42.70

1:28:54.34

5

411

Carole Penning

524

51

5

13:22.39

2:40

03:00.55

5

44:45.35

16.8

01:37.90

4

29:28.95

9:30

20:03.50

1:32:15.14

6

563

Juli Hall

526

54

7

15:55.09

3:11

04:49.60

8

54:37.40

13.7

01:49.50

6

32:19.15

10:25

37:19.10

1:49:30.74

7

590

Emily Sattler

521

53

6

15:04.64

3:01

08:52.45

6

51:29.10

14.6

05:35.50

7

36:50.75

11:53

45:40.80

1:57:52.44

8

598

Jane Nierman

518

54

9

21:47.04

4:21

04:12.25

7

53:15.00

14.1

01:52.60

9

41:42.30

13:27

50:37.55

2:02:49.19

9

607

Lynn Wright

519

50

8

17:31.89

3:30

06:27.05

9

1:00:54.60

12.3

01:44.35

8

41:34.20

13:25

56:00.45

2:08:12.09

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- 500m Swim -------

T1

------- 12.5M Bike -------

T2

------- 3.1M Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

61

Kim Darden

421

53

7

11:30.44

2:18

01:57.75

2

33:21.35

22.5

01:02.45

1

22:07.90

7:08

 

1:09:59.89

2

100

Mark Heady

432

50

9

11:49.64

2:22

02:00.30

1

33:08.10

22.6

01:14.00

7

25:10.45

8:07

03:22.60

1:13:22.49

3

105

David Harris

425

51

2

10:50.94

2:10

02:32.05

4

35:49.35

20.9

01:27.35

3

23:42.20

7:39

04:22.00

1:14:21.89

4

107

Juan Sessions

1016

51

6

11:20.04

2:16

02:49.15

3

34:39.65

21.6

01:22.10

5

24:23.50

7:52

04:34.55

1:14:34.44

5

129

Duncan Woodford

415

53

4

10:59.44

2:12

02:18.45

8

37:10.95

20.2

01:36.95

2

23:42.00

7:39

05:47.90

1:15:47.79

6

132

John McArdle

422

53

1

09:27.54

1:53

03:01.25

7

37:06.70

20.2

01:22.55

6

24:59.50

8:04

05:57.65

1:15:57.54

7

134

Mark Cathcart

433

51

3

10:52.49

2:10

01:26.00

6

36:46.45

20.4

00:55.90

8

26:03.40

8:24

06:04.35

1:16:04.24

8

157

Robi Willis

427

52

11

11:59.34

2:24

02:16.90

9

37:58.55

19.8

01:22.95

4

24:00.25

7:45

07:38.10

1:17:37.99

9

226

Mark Kouwe

431

51

5

11:13.14

2:15

03:23.95

10

38:43.60

19.4

01:23.05

12

27:05.50

8:44

11:49.35

1:21:49.24

10

269

David Motes

412

52

16

12:51.19

2:34

03:48.40

11

38:45.70

19.4

02:02.20

9

26:16.75

8:28

13:44.35

1:23:44.24

 

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- 500m Swim -------

T1

------- 12.5M Bike -------

T2

------- 3.1M Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

455

Cathy Beavers

533

56

1

13:50.49

2:46

03:41.00

1

48:28.20

15.5

01:48.85

1

28:13.10

9:06

 

1:36:01.64

2

557

Barbara Inaba

534

57

2

15:53.29

3:11

05:21.40

2

48:44.20

15.4

02:55.10

2

35:29.75

11:27

12:22.10

1:48:23.74

3

597

Diane Scheffelin

535

58

3

16:24.04

3:17

05:36.30

4

52:15.85

14.4

02:59.20

3

44:45.20

14:26

25:58.95

2:02:00.59

4

604

Trudy Vertrees

532

57

4

18:36.84

3:43

06:51.15

3

49:24.90

15.2

03:30.05

5

47:50.55

15:26

30:11.85

2:06:13.49

5

616

Becky Robbins

531

58

5

22:56.09

4:35

11:01.60

5

1:16:26.60

9.81

02:47.15

4

47:31.55

15:20

1:04:41.35

2:40:42.99

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- 500m Swim -------

T1

------- 12.5M Bike -------

T2

------- 3.1M Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

70

Jim Lane

439

56

4

10:09.44

2:02

02:08.60

1

34:34.40

21.7

01:08.35

1

22:47.00

7:21

 

1:10:47.79

2

106

David Harvey, Jr.

441

55

3

10:02.24

2:00

02:36.35

3

37:03.70

20.2

01:29.20

2

23:19.95

7:31

03:43.65

1:14:31.44

3

138

Jeffrey Haas

437

56

1

09:31.14

1:54

02:59.40

4

37:25.50

20.0

01:59.30

4

24:29.65

7:54

05:37.20

1:16:24.99

4

182

David Boyette

442

59

2

09:40.24

1:56

02:20.00

2

36:12.20

20.7

01:44.40

6

29:27.45

9:30

08:36.50

1:19:24.29

5

279

Kerry Haenes

1010

58

6

13:51.69

2:46

02:50.00

6

41:32.80

18.1

02:18.70

3

23:36.90

7:37

13:22.30

1:24:10.09

6

392

Robert Inaba

444

59

9

14:47.09

2:57

02:30.65

8

42:55.55

17.5

01:25.35

7

29:31.55

9:31

20:22.40

1:31:10.19

7

430

Gary Jones

440

55

8

14:20.84

2:52

05:57.45

5

41:16.75

18.2

03:20.65

5

28:59.40

9:21

23:07.30

1:33:55.09

8

433

Michael Sharp

436

57

5

12:31.14

2:30

02:35.30

9

44:26.20

16.9

00:51.60

9

33:37.25

10:51

23:13.70

1:34:01.49

9

514

Estes Lawton

443

59

10

15:29.04

3:06

08:04.20

7

42:01.45

17.9

02:45.25

10

33:50.10

10:55

31:22.25

1:42:10.04

10

523

Steve Yates

438

55

11

18:16.29

3:39

06:05.55

10

46:13.65

16.2

02:15.30

8

30:07.80

9:43

32:10.80

1:42:58.59

 

Female 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- 500m Swim -------

T1

------- 12.5M Bike -------

T2

------- 3.1M Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

211

Chris McCambridge

539

62

1

11:23.29

2:17

02:27.45

1

36:33.85

20.5

01:19.85

1

28:51.05

9:18

 

1:20:35.49

2

547

Barbara Lamb

537

61

3

14:40.64

2:56

04:21.45

2

48:05.50

15.6

03:24.55

3

35:15.55

11:22

25:12.20

1:45:47.69

3

581

Betty Massey

538

60

4

22:50.29

4:34

04:57.25

3

53:40.45

14.0

01:59.75

2

30:18.00

9:46

33:10.25

1:53:45.74

4

605

Mac Sustala

536

60

2

12:54.54

2:35

06:36.55

4

56:43.50

13.2

04:08.40

4

47:06.75

15:12

46:54.25

2:07:29.74

 

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- 500m Swim -------

T1

------- 12.5M Bike -------

T2

------- 3.1M Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

127

Roger Myers

457

60

1

09:57.99

1:59

02:24.90

1

34:34.60

21.7

01:42.50

2

27:06.95

8:45

 

1:15:46.94

2

172

Steve Ohnimus

453

62

5

11:17.14

2:15

02:21.30

2

34:47.80

21.6

01:09.30

4

28:44.75

9:16

02:33.35

1:18:20.29

3

195

Joseph Koscinski

454

62

4

10:46.44

2:09

03:10.25

3

36:59.00

20.3

01:42.60

3

27:11.60

8:46

04:02.95

1:19:49.89

4

209

Joe Warner

448

62

6

11:30.14

2:18

03:21.05

6

39:00.10

19.2

01:24.65

1

25:17.60

8:09

04:46.60

1:20:33.54

5

271

Don Nanninga

446

60

3

10:41.64

2:08

03:12.45

4

38:12.30

19.6

01:46.35

6

30:01.35

9:41

08:07.15

1:23:54.09

6

313

Robert Lindquist

447

60

7

12:06.84

2:25

03:17.65

7

39:49.20

18.8

01:39.10

5

29:27.30

9:30

10:33.15

1:26:20.09

7

402

Richard Bryarly

452

61

2

10:36.59

2:07

03:09.70

5

38:18.50

19.6

02:09.60

7

37:35.10

12:07

16:02.55

1:31:49.49

8

579

Daniel Kirkley

451

62

8

14:06.94

2:49

03:19.15

8

55:44.70

13.5

01:18.40

8

38:48.75

12:31

37:31.00

1:53:17.94

 

Female 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- 500m Swim -------

T1

------- 12.5M Bike -------

T2

------- 3.1M Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

515

Bobbie Williams

540

69

1

14:33.74

2:55

03:59.45

1

43:00.05

17.4

02:11.95

1

38:29.80

12:25

 

1:42:14.99

 

Male 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- 500m Swim -------

T1

------- 12.5M Bike -------

T2

------- 3.1M Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

354

Jon Denton

458

67

1

15:12.24

3:02

03:17.40

1

38:18.10

19.6

02:36.00

1

29:16.05

9:26

 

1:28:39.79

2

602

Bill Shaw

459

69

2

24:59.64

5:00

05:35.65

2

50:45.80

14.8

01:59.95

2

41:40.15

13:26

36:21.40

2:05:01.19

 

Male 70 to 74

 

Overall

 

------- 500m Swim -------

T1

------- 12.5M Bike -------

T2

------- 3.1M Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

480

Stanley Williams

460

72

1

12:16.04

2:27

04:40.75

1

41:40.80

18.0

02:12.45

1

37:33.50

12:07

 

1:38:23.54

 

Male 75 to 79

 

Overall

 

------- 500m Swim -------

T1

------- 12.5M Bike -------

T2

------- 3.1M Run -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

606

Ralph Miller

461

76

1

22:50.29

4:34

04:35.50

1

57:16.55

13.1

03:32.45

1

39:37.50

12:47

 

2:07:52.29