2007 Chris Cook Memorial 5 K Run

Age Group Results

July 21, 2007


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jeanne Dykman Montague MI

466

38

11

18:24.8

5:56/M

 

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Eric Westbrook Fremont MI

407

17

1

15:24.1

4:58/M

 

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Susan Haid Belmont MI

134

41

60

22:19.3

7:12/M

 

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jack Meeuwenberg Hudsonville MI

353

42

9

18:20.4

5:55/M

 

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Record: Lauren Zeerip - Year: 2006 - Time: 25:25.6

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Alana Bailey White Cloud MI

101

10

188

39:05.9

12:36/M

 

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Record: Kurt Heinbold - Year: 2006 - Time: 22:17.4

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Curtis Jewett Fremont MI

390

10

96

24:51.9

8:01/M

 

2

Walker Christoffersen Holton MI

359

8

120

27:07.3

8:45/M

2:15.3

3

Tanner Fowler Muskegon MI

320

9

141

28:48.4

9:17/M

3:56.4

4

Ian Klahre Fremont MI

263

9

174

33:22.9

10:46/M

8:30.9

5

Dakota Arsenault Grant MI

1448

8

176

33:48.5

10:54/M

8:56.5

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Record: Ann Byland - Year: 1992 - Time: 18:23.0

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Alexa Rumsey Hesperia MI

332

13

44

21:33.1

6:57/M

 

2

Mariah Christoffersen Whitehall MI

494

11

166

31:10.2

10:03/M

9:37.1

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Record: Michael Douglas - Year: 1995 - Time: 17:20.1

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jacob Featherstone Fremont MI

402

14

13

18:41.4

6:02/M

 

2

Charlie Fias Fremont MI

408

14

14

18:41.7

6:02/M

0:00.2

3

Nick Butcher Fremont MI

270

14

18

19:37.7

6:20/M

0:56.2

4

Sam Schuiteman Fremont MI

329

14

31

20:18.4

6:33/M

1:36.9

5

Nate Harris Whitehall MI

289

12

51

21:54.9

7:04/M

3:13.4

6

Tommy Jewett Fremont MI

335

14

52

22:00.5

7:06/M

3:19.0

7

Matt Averill Grant MI

474

14

74

23:02.8

7:26/M

4:21.3

8

Jared Content Grant MI

109

12

75

23:03.1

7:26/M

4:21.6

9

Russell Dekryger Fremont MI

406

14

77

23:03.8

7:26/M

4:22.3

10

Francis Bergquist Grand Rapids MI

323

13

84

23:48.8

7:41/M

5:07.3

11

Jon Paul Hills Fremont MI

349

12

125

27:24.5

8:50/M

8:43.0

12

Glenn Klahre Fremont MI

264

11

145

29:11.1

9:25/M

10:29.6

13

John Phillips Holton MI

115

11

165

31:09.0

10:03/M

12:27.5

 
Top

Women 15 to 19

Record: Lauren Hafner - Year: 1995 - Time: 19:08.4

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Amanda Graves Holton MI

360

18

20

19:47.1

6:23/M

 

2

Laura Anderson Fremont MI

119

15

22

19:52.8

6:25/M

0:05.7

3

Courtney Jones Fremont MI

430

17

33

20:19.2

6:33/M

0:32.1

4

Katie Brookhouse Fremont MI

114

16

50

21:50.7

7:03/M

2:03.6

5

Sarah Lulich Shelby MI

117

15

81

23:27.3

7:34/M

3:40.1

6

Ashley Moon Fremont MI

398

17

87

24:02.0

7:45/M

4:14.9

7

Taylor Moon Fremont MI

397

15

88

24:02.4

7:45/M

4:15.3

8

Heather Evans Howard City MI

122

15

111

26:28.5

8:32/M

6:41.3

9

Ashley Oudsema Muskegon MI

411

16

113

26:30.3

8:33/M

6:43.2

10

Amy Yonker Racine WI

414

18

178

33:52.3

10:55/M

14:05.2

11

Brianna Harris Whitehall MI

287

15

191

40:25.6

13:02/M

20:38.4

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

Record: Jeff Delong - Year: 1997 - Time: 15:10.2

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Mike Morgan Fremont MI

426

17

2

15:36.4

5:02/M

 

2

Andrew Zahrt Fremont MI

487

16

4

17:48.4

5:45/M

2:11.9

3

Tylor Smith Cedar Springs MI

452

17

7

18:01.6

5:49/M

2:25.2

4

Anthony Sterzick Alto MI

418

16

8

18:09.6

5:51/M

2:33.2

5

Kolin Stickney Bailey MI

404

18

10

18:23.1

5:56/M

2:46.7

6

Matt Carlson Fremont MI

495

17

12

18:37.1

6:00/M

3:00.7

7

Alex Majeske Grant MI

405

17

15

19:10.6

6:11/M

3:34.1

8

Max Morrison Fremont MI

392

16

17

19:18.9

6:14/M

3:42.5

9

Ben Shultz Fremont MI

472

16

23

19:53.6

6:25/M

4:17.2

10

Jake Trapp White Cloud MI

361

17

24

20:02.1

6:28/M

4:25.7

11

Mike Cherry Fremont MI

346

15

32

20:18.7

6:33/M

4:42.2

12

Matt Dekryger Fremont MI

283

15

38

21:10.5

6:50/M

5:34.0

13

Matt Dougan Fremont MI

476

17

59

22:18.6

7:12/M

6:42.1

14

Kevin Kolk Fremont MI

484

19

67

22:47.4

7:21/M

7:11.0

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Record: Betsy Frens - Year: 2000 - Time: 17:14.1

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Laura Carlson Fremont MI

496

22

58

22:17.8

7:11/M

 

2

Tiffany Smith Kingsley MI

470

24

72

23:01.7

7:25/M

0:43.8

3

Kari Vanbennekom Belding MI

457

25

98

25:12.1

8:08/M

2:54.3

4

Susan Decostanza Chicago IL

435

28

100

25:23.9

8:11/M

3:06.0

5

Jana Shavalier White Cloud MI

330

21

102

25:26.2

8:12/M

3:08.3

6

Kara Payne Arlington Heights IL

327

27

115

26:37.7

8:35/M

4:19.8

7

Christe Le Peau Tucson AZ

439

22

127

27:25.4

8:51/M

5:07.5

8

Sara Totten Haslett MI

155

21

132

27:44.2

8:57/M

5:26.3

9

Toni Nielsen Fremont MI

473

25

134

28:05.6

9:04/M

5:47.7

10

Lynn Johnson Muskegon MI

437

27

136

28:14.2

9:06/M

5:56.3

11

Stacey Darling North Muskegon MI

292

28

143

28:51.1

9:18/M

6:33.3

12

Rachel Baker Twin Lake MI

480

26

144

29:06.2

9:23/M

6:48.3

13

Manda Smith Spring Lake MI

394

28

153

30:12.8

9:45/M

7:54.9

14

Melanie Arends Las Vegas NV

393

26

154

30:13.1

9:45/M

7:55.3

15

Marleah Fonger Grand Rapids MI

490

27

159

30:42.4

9:54/M

8:24.5

16

Kelli Tenhaken Zeeland MI

491

25

160

30:42.7

9:54/M

8:24.8

17

Jennifer Blanchard Fremont MI

125

26

167

31:22.9

10:07/M

9:05.0

18

Jenna Adams Muskegon MI

103

22

175

33:34.1

10:50/M

11:16.2

19

Brooke Bradley Twin Lake MI

127

28

179

34:08.8

11:01/M

11:50.9

20

Sara Yonker Holland MI

298

23

184

36:55.0

11:55/M

14:37.1

21

Breann Conkle Hesperia MI

383

22

186

38:34.7

12:26/M

16:16.8

22

Vicki Hillard Jenison MI

324

28

192

41:23.3

13:21/M

19:05.5

23

Sarah Klimek Fremont MI

141

28

193

41:25.2

13:22/M

19:07.3

24

Karen Solis-Victoria White Cloud MI

151

25

194

44:39.5

14:24/M

22:21.6

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Record: Kent Frens - Year: 1997 - Time: 14:49.9

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Chris Breuker Fremont MI

266

21

3

17:29.1

5:38/M

 

2

Eric Ringnalda Zeeland MI

488

27

5

17:56.0

5:47/M

0:26.8

3

Walter Aslakson Hesperia MI

420

25

6

17:58.9

5:48/M

0:29.7

4

Erik Jones Fremont MI

462

22

37

21:06.0

6:48/M

3:36.8

5

Kevin Payne Arlington Heights IL

328

25

42

21:28.7

6:55/M

3:59.5

6

Mike Battuglia Sterling Heights MI

465

20

90

24:05.2

7:46/M

6:36.0

7

Kyle Witte Fremont MI

293

26

109

26:24.4

8:31/M

8:55.2

8

Dave Lepeau Tucson AZ

438

24

128

27:26.1

8:51/M

9:56.9

9

Chris Mosser Haslett MI

467

22

131

27:43.6

8:56/M

10:14.5

10

Mark Unknown Zeeland MI

492

26

146

29:15.0

9:26/M

11:45.8

 
Top

Women 30 to 34

Record: Jeanne Dykman - Year: 2001 - Time: 18:23.5

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jennifer Christman Muskegon MI

478

31

49

21:48.6

7:02/M

 

2

Pam Munsell Holland MI

461

34

89

24:02.7

7:45/M

2:14.1

3

Rhonda Richards Fremont MI

147

33

114

26:34.7

8:34/M

4:46.1

4

Karen Frankhouser Grand Rapids MI

479

31

116

26:48.3

8:39/M

4:59.6

5

Bunnita Ouwinga Grant MI

399

32

138

28:26.2

9:10/M

6:37.5

6

Becky Snippe Fremont MI

306

34

147

29:15.9

9:26/M

7:27.3

7

Vicki Sparks Fremont MI

358

33

156

30:17.8

9:46/M

8:29.2

8

Jennifer Hendrie Holland MI

325

34

164

31:00.5

10:00/M

9:11.8

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Record: Mark Northuis - Year: 1991 - Time: 15:33.0

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Matt Hendrie Fremont MI

431

32

36

21:04.5

6:48/M

 

2

Ken Johnson Mason MI

331

32

43

21:30.7

6:56/M

0:26.1

3

Jason House Ossian IN

291

34

47

21:42.1

7:00/M

0:37.5

4

Steven Weinert Muskegon MI

477

34

48

21:44.4

7:01/M

0:39.8

5

Thomas Palmer Whitehall MI

450

32

86

24:01.6

7:45/M

2:57.0

6

Wally Badalamenti Grand Rapids MI

386

32

110

26:25.9

8:31/M

5:21.3

 
Top

Women 35 to 39

Record: Jeanne Dykman - Year: 2004 - Time: 18:13.1

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Lisa Orcutt Fremont MI

498

35

65

22:34.6

7:17/M

 

2

Christina Christofferson Holton MI

130

36

71

23:00.5

7:25/M

0:25.8

3

Leanne Roesler Fremont MI

116

35

83

23:48.3

7:41/M

1:13.7

4

Tonya Veltkamp Newaygo MI

157

37

124

27:19.7

8:49/M

4:45.1

5

Pam Axline Holton MI

124

37

129

27:34.9

8:54/M

5:00.2

6

Leanne Anderson Muskegon MI

436

35

137

28:14.7

9:06/M

5:40.1

7

Jennifer Rottier Lansing MI

285

35

139

28:27.4

9:11/M

5:52.7

8

Jeanie Rusco Fremont MI

105

39

149

29:45.8

9:36/M

7:11.2

9

Heather Boivin Fremont MI

120

36

152

30:12.4

9:45/M

7:37.7

10

Denise Hudson Fremont MI

493

37

155

30:15.8

9:45/M

7:41.2

11

Kris Saum Grant MI

102

39

169

32:14.3

10:24/M

9:39.7

12

Rashida Ralph Peoria AZ

500

36

170

32:24.1

10:27/M

9:49.4

13

Tonya Mota Grant MI

499

36

171

32:25.3

10:27/M

9:50.6

14

Kristen Arsenault Grant MI

1447

35

177

33:50.1

10:55/M

11:15.5

15

Marian Sipperly Newaygo MI

150

38

180

34:10.0

11:01/M

11:35.4

16

Hannah Rottier Fremont MI

149

37

185

37:44.0

12:10/M

15:09.3

17

Marti Stapel Hesperia MI

152

35

190

40:15.8

12:59/M

17:41.1

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Record: Stuart Scholl - Year: 1993 - Time: 16:12.0

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Rod Richards Fremont MI

148

37

19

19:39.1

6:20/M

 

2

Chris Christofferson Holton MI

129

36

26

20:04.1

6:28/M

0:25.0

3

Harvey Cole Grant MI

108

35

28

20:15.2

6:32/M

0:36.1

4

Michael Postema Ravenna MI

384

37

62

22:24.6

7:14/M

2:45.5

5

Dean Johnson Fremont MI

400

39

70

22:56.0

7:24/M

3:16.9

6

Brad Johnson Twin Lake MI

303

37

103

25:36.8

8:15/M

5:57.7

7

Paul Dudek Spring Lake MI

132

38

130

27:40.0

8:55/M

8:00.9

8

Brian Fowler Muskegon MI

319

36

140

28:48.0

9:17/M

9:08.9

9

Donald Snippe Fremont MI

305

36

148

29:16.2

9:26/M

9:37.1

 
Top

Women 40 to 44

Record: Kathryn Wilcox - Year: 2004 - Time: 21:38.5

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Janna Lauritzen Grand Haven MI

107

42

63

22:30.4

7:15/M

 

2

Christina Fong Grand Rapids MI

454

43

79

23:19.9

7:31/M

0:49.4

3

Michelle Kinzbach Belmont MI

140

40

85

23:50.5

7:41/M

1:20.0

4

Greta Johnson Fremont MI

137

44

99

25:12.5

8:08/M

2:42.0

5

Cari Draft Spring Lake MI

486

42

123

27:13.3

8:47/M

4:42.8

6

Lori Peoples Muskegon MI

459

41

150

29:59.3

9:40/M

7:28.8

7

Shelley Teravest Grant MI

154

42

158

30:30.0

9:50/M

7:59.6

8

Chris Burnaw Muskegon MI

128

42

161

30:44.7

9:55/M

8:14.3

9

Nancy Modd Whitehall MI

288

40

173

33:00.6

10:39/M

10:30.1

10

Jean Bodin Spring Lake MI

260

44

183

34:35.5

11:09/M

12:05.0

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Record: Herbert Lindsay - Year: 1999 - Time: 15:49.8

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Dan De Kam Muskegon MI

445

41

39

21:14.2

6:51/M

 

2

William Merrill Shelby MI

294

43

41

21:23.4

6:54/M

0:09.1

3

Jeff Peoples Muskegon MI

458

41

68

22:48.4

7:21/M

1:34.1

4

Doug Wheater Fremont MI

447

42

73

23:02.2

7:26/M

1:48.0

5

Dean Wheater Fremont MI

158

44

76

23:03.4

7:26/M

1:49.1

6

Thomas Hills Fremont MI

350

40

91

24:05.5

7:46/M

2:51.2

7

Joe Flickema Holton MI

388

43

97

24:58.0

8:03/M

3:43.7

8

Curt Emenhiser Fremont MI

312

41

101

25:25.5

8:12/M

4:11.2

9

Scott Lambert Howard City MI

121

41

112

26:28.8

8:32/M

5:14.5

10

Ken Boivin Fremont MI

118

44

126

27:25.0

8:51/M

6:10.7

11

Ryan Spry Howell MI

460

41

163

30:53.0

9:58/M

9:38.8

12

Chris Panozzo Muskegon MI

145

43

189

40:15.3

12:59/M

19:01.1

 
Top

Women 45 to 49

Record: Jan Spitler - Year: 1993 - Time: 21:15.0

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Barb Hartliep Spring Lake MI

135

45

95

24:24.3

7:52/M

 

2

Michelle MacHiele Ann Arbor MI

489

45

157

30:21.6

9:47/M

5:57.2

3

Teresa Robinson Fremont MI

337

47

187

38:42.5

12:29/M

14:18.1

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Record: Maury Dean - Year: 1991 - Time: 17:28.0

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Ed Spier Muskegon MI

424

47

16

19:11.6

6:11/M

 

2

John Adams Muskegon MI

104

46

21

19:48.3

6:23/M

0:36.7

3

William Ebert Fremont MI

440

48

25

20:03.3

6:28/M

0:51.6

4

Timothy Lunger Grand Rapids MI

475

49

27

20:11.8

6:31/M

1:00.2

5

Greg Vanboxel Fremont MI

1449

48

29

20:16.1

6:32/M

1:04.5

6

Rick St. Peter Fremont MI

326

47

30

20:16.7

6:32/M

1:05.1

7

Dale Magoon Fremont MI

299

48

61

22:20.0

7:12/M

3:08.4

8

Gary Lauritzen Grand Haven MI

106

49

69

22:53.1

7:23/M

3:41.5

9

Randy Alderink Fremont MI

123

47

80

23:24.6

7:33/M

4:13.0

10

Brian Stuck Spring Lake MI

153

45

82

23:29.6

7:35/M

4:18.0

11

David Kuck Fremont MI

142

49

92

24:12.2

7:48/M

5:00.6

12

Jeff Kinzbach Belmont MI

139

49

94

24:20.0

7:51/M

5:08.4

13

Terry Weiler Newaygo MI

423

45

106

25:54.9

8:21/M

6:43.3

14

Ralph Blurton Bailey MI

126

47

118

27:04.9

8:44/M

7:53.3

15

Randy McDonald Fremont MI

448

46

119

27:06.5

8:45/M

7:54.8

16

James Stickney Bailey MI

403

48

135

28:09.3

9:05/M

8:57.7

17

Patrick Stern Fremont MI

387

49

151

30:03.2

9:42/M

10:51.6

 
Top

Women 50 to 54

Record: Jan Spitler - Year: 1997 - Time: 21:40.8

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Bonnie Hoffman Fremont MI

136

52

107

26:17.2

8:29/M

 

2

Jeannie Melanson New Era MI

351

51

108

26:18.6

8:29/M

0:01.4

3

Kathy MacHuta West Olive MI

317

50

122

27:11.0

8:46/M

0:53.8

4

Elaine Byland Fremont MI

309

51

133

28:01.5

9:02/M

1:44.3

5

Holly Harmon Fremont MI

422

52

142

28:50.0

9:18/M

2:32.8

6

Kelly Crocker Muskegon MI

354

52

162

30:52.7

9:57/M

4:35.4

7

Paula Pranger White Cloud MI

146

52

181

34:12.9

11:02/M

7:55.7

8

Jacalyn Veltkamp Newaygo MI

156

54

195

47:05.8

15:11/M

20:48.6

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Record: Bob Fouts - Year: 1993 - Time: 19:24.0

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Patrick Broton Hesperia MI

110

50

34

20:22.5

6:34/M

 

2

Brian Dawson Montague MI

482

54

46

21:34.3

6:57/M

1:11.8

3

Jon Myrmel New Era MI

352

52

53

22:00.8

7:06/M

1:38.3

4

Stuart Davey Sparta MI

429

51

57

22:16.2

7:11/M

1:53.7

5

Rich Kallenbach Fremont MI

308

51

93

24:13.5

7:49/M

3:51.0

6

Michael Potgeter Muskegon MI

377

50

104

25:42.1

8:17/M

5:19.6

7

Rick Courta Grand Rapids MI

497

51

105

25:52.8

8:21/M

5:30.3

8

Jim Yonker Racine WI

415

52

121

27:08.0

8:45/M

6:45.5

9

Chuck Yonker Holland MI

297

54

182

34:15.6

11:03/M

13:53.1

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Record: Frank Muci - Year: 1993 - Time: 18:48.0

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Garry Ringnalda Alto MI

355

56

35

20:33.1

6:38/M

 

2

Larry Brant Fremont MI

468

58

45

21:33.5

6:57/M

1:00.4

3

Craig Wittenbach Lowell MI

357

55

56

22:15.2

7:11/M

1:42.1

4

Ed Schmidt Nunica MI

463

56

64

22:31.0

7:16/M

1:57.9

5

Robert Palmer Whitehall MI

451

59

66

22:38.7

7:18/M

2:05.6

6

Phil Witte Fremont MI

159

55

78

23:13.1

7:29/M

2:40.0

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Record: Jan Spitler - Year: 2004 - Time: 24:57.7

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Susan Swanson Grant MI

449

61

168

31:48.1

10:15/M

 

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Record: Ed Yob - Year: 1997 - Time: 17:57.1

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Matt Britton Rothbury MI

261

62

40

21:20.1

6:53/M

 

2

Dave Rottier Fremont MI

286

60

55

22:01.8

7:06/M

0:41.6

3

Gary Gust Cedar Springs MI

455

62

117

26:58.2

8:42/M

5:38.0

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Record: Doris Wolters - Year: 2007 - Time: 32:51.4 - New Record!

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Doris Wolters Twin Lake MI

296

68

172

32:51.4

10:36/M

 

 
Top

Men 70 and over

Record: Ed Yob - Year: 2007 - Time: 22:01.3 - New Record!

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Ed Yob Hesperia MI

160

71

54

22:01.3

7:06/M