Race Management Systems, Inc.

2014 Frostbite Run

Overall Finish List

January 25, 2014


Results By Race Management Systems Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K Run

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deanna Near Montague MI 69 24 F 1 Overall 23:26.21 23:26.21 7:34/M
2 Laurel Dawson Muskegon MI 28 58 F 1 Masters 25:17.71 25:17.71 8:09/M
3 Megan Walker Fremont MI 24 12 F 1 11-14 26:19.51 26:19.51 8:29/M
4 Michelle Bordeaux Fremont MI 129 37 F 1 35-39 29:23.85 29:23.85 9:29/M
5 Carol Jones Fremont MI 96 55 F 1 Gr Mast 30:35.38 30:35.38 9:52/M
6 Jennifer Badgero Newaygo MI 67 39 F 2 35-39 30:40.28 30:40.28 9:54/M
7 Briona Seaver Montague MI 19 30 F 1 30-34 30:49.69 30:49.69 9:56/M
8 Rebecca Robeck Grant MI 1 33 F 2 30-34 31:45.35 31:45.35 10:15/M
9 Becca Cook Ravenna MI 48 28 F 1 25-29 31:57.41 31:57.41 10:18/M
10 Becki Mueller Muskegon MI 18 50 F 1 50-54 32:36.26 32:36.26 10:31/M
11 Patti Duflo Newaygo MI 77 59 F 1 55-59 32:41.52 32:41.52 10:33/M
12 Crystal Pruett Twin Lake MI 44 29 F 2 25-29 33:36.18 33:36.18 10:50/M
13 Julie Sidlauskas Fremont MI 3 45 F 1 45-49 34:01.26 34:01.26 10:58/M
14 Zoie Visscher Fremont MI 130 12 F 2 11-14 34:10.94 34:10.94 11:01/M
15 Cheri Visscher Fremont MI 121 39 F 3 35-39 34:11.08 34:11.08 11:02/M
16 Kathy MacHuta Fremont MI 99 57 F 2 55-59 36:04.53 36:04.53 11:38/M
17 Debra Thompson Fremont MI 131 44 F 1 40-44 36:14.12 36:14.12 11:41/M
18 Tangi Morehouse Whitehall MI 20 53 F 2 50-54 36:59.67 36:59.67 11:56/M
19 Jenne Bush Grant MI 50 35 F 4 35-39 37:48.48 37:48.48 12:12/M
20 Faith Fishman Fremont MI 93 58 F 3 55-59 38:16.15 38:16.15 12:21/M
21 Linda Ackerman Fremont MI 56 47 F 2 45-49 38:48.54 38:48.54 12:31/M
22 Mickey Conklin Fremont MI 58 57 F 4 55-59 39:43.85 39:43.85 12:49/M
23 Claudia Hallberg Newaygo MI 95 37 F 5 35-39 40:30.70 40:30.70 13:04/M
24 Jaci Wismar Newaygo MI 53 40 F 2 40-44 42:39.55 42:39.55 13:45/M
25 Carole Van Agtmael Fremont MI 35 66 F 1 65-69 50:54.62 50:54.62 16:25/M
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luke Boulter Plainwell MI 127 19 M 1 Overall 18:54.44 18:54.44 6:06/M
2 Damien Halverson Hesperia MI 81 16 M 1 15-19 18:58.86 18:58.86 6:07/M
3 Matthew Zerfas Fremont MI 6 15 M 2 15-19 21:13.10 21:13.10 6:51/M
4 Samuel Stitt Fremont MI 9 14 M 1 11-14 22:08.11 22:08.11 7:08/M
5 Matthew Schudel 128 16 M 3 15-19 22:39.23 22:39.23 7:18/M
6 Alex Beals Kalamazoo MI 14 17 M 4 15-19 23:28.27 23:28.27 7:34/M
7 Nathan Walker Fremont MI 23 10 M 1 1-10 23:35.92 23:35.92 7:36/M
8 Andrew Goodspeed Fremont MI 62 17 M 5 15-19 23:44.29 23:44.29 7:39/M
9 Cole Hamilton Hesperia MI 126 15 M 6 15-19 24:52.77 24:52.77 8:01/M
10 Robert Munro Muskegon MI 122 20 M 1 20-24 24:58.64 24:58.64 8:03/M
11 Benjamin Deuling Fremont MI 15 15 M 7 15-19 24:58.67 24:58.67 8:03/M
12 Jeffrey Hiller Kalkaska MI 132 60 M 1 Masters 26:36.56 26:36.56 8:35/M
13 Michael Horstman Fremont MI 133 52 M 1 Gr Mast 26:56.34 26:56.34 8:41/M
14 Michael Chappell Rothbury MI 60 53 M 1 50-54 27:42.29 27:42.29 8:56/M
15 Curtis Smalligan Fremont MI 79 31 M 1 30-34 27:52.83 27:52.83 8:59/M
16 Curt Emenhiser Fremont MI 92 48 M 1 45-49 27:59.87 27:59.87 9:02/M
17 Dave Rottier Fremont MI 68 66 M 1 65-69 29:40.73 29:40.73 9:34/M
18 Dave Kuck Fremont MI 97 55 M 1 55-59 29:48.21 29:48.21 9:37/M
19 Don Moon Holton MI 47 65 M 2 65-69 30:36.87 30:36.87 9:52/M
20 Doug Duflo Newaygo MI 76 61 M 1 60-64 30:38.46 30:38.46 9:53/M
21 Enrique Bowman White Cloud MI 119 10 M 2 1-10 30:42.58 30:42.58 9:54/M
22 Shaun Jeffery Muskegon MI 103 33 M 2 30-34 30:42.67 30:42.67 9:54/M
23 Richard Kallenbach Fremont MI 51 58 M 2 55-59 34:46.45 34:46.45 11:13/M
24 Mike Thaler Muskegon MI 43 65 M 3 65-69 36:23.81 36:23.81 11:44/M
25 John MacHuta Fremont MI 98 58 M 3 55-59 40:06.17 40:06.17 12:56/M
26 Brett Wismar Newaygo MI 82 8 M 3 1-10 42:19.07 42:19.07 13:39/M
27 Dean Wheater Fremont MI 106 51 M 2 50-54 43:26.00 43:26.00 14:01/M
28 Gordon Carpenter Comstock Park MI 66 72 M 1 70-99 44:15.67 44:15.67 14:16/M