Race Management Systems, Inc.

2014 Frostbite Run

Age Group Results

January 25, 2014


Results By Race Management Systems Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

5K Run

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luke Boulter Plainwell MI 127 19 1 18:54.44 18:54.44 6:06/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deanna Near Montague MI 69 24 1 23:26.21 23:26.21 7:34/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Hiller Kalkaska MI 132 60 12 26:36.56 26:36.56 8:35/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laurel Dawson Muskegon MI 28 58 2 25:17.71 25:17.71 8:09/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Horstman Fremont MI 133 52 13 26:56.34 26:56.34 8:41/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carol Jones Fremont MI 96 55 5 30:35.38 30:35.38 9:52/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nathan Walker Fremont MI 23 10 7 23:35.92 23:35.92 7:36/M
2 Enrique Bowman White Cloud MI 119 10 21 30:42.58 30:42.58 9:54/M
3 Brett Wismar Newaygo MI 82 8 26 42:19.07 42:19.07 13:39/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Samuel Stitt Fremont MI 9 14 4 22:08.11 22:08.11 7:08/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Megan Walker Fremont MI 24 12 3 26:19.51 26:19.51 8:29/M
2 Zoie Visscher Fremont MI 130 12 14 34:10.94 34:10.94 11:01/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Damien Halverson Hesperia MI 81 16 2 18:58.86 18:58.86 6:07/M
2 Matthew Zerfas Fremont MI 6 15 3 21:13.10 21:13.10 6:51/M
3 Matthew Schudel 128 16 5 22:39.23 22:39.23 7:18/M
4 Alex Beals Kalamazoo MI 14 17 6 23:28.27 23:28.27 7:34/M
5 Andrew Goodspeed Fremont MI 62 17 8 23:44.29 23:44.29 7:39/M
6 Cole Hamilton Hesperia MI 126 15 9 24:52.77 24:52.77 8:01/M
7 Benjamin Deuling Fremont MI 15 15 11 24:58.67 24:58.67 8:03/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Munro Muskegon MI 122 20 10 24:58.64 24:58.64 8:03/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Becca Cook Ravenna MI 48 28 9 31:57.41 31:57.41 10:18/M
2 Crystal Pruett Twin Lake MI 44 29 12 33:36.18 33:36.18 10:50/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Curtis Smalligan Fremont MI 79 31 15 27:52.83 27:52.83 8:59/M
2 Shaun Jeffery Muskegon MI 103 33 22 30:42.67 30:42.67 9:54/M
Top

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Briona Seaver Montague MI 19 30 7 30:49.69 30:49.69 9:56/M
2 Rebecca Robeck Grant MI 1 33 8 31:45.35 31:45.35 10:15/M
Top

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Bordeaux Fremont MI 129 37 4 29:23.85 29:23.85 9:29/M
2 Jennifer Badgero Newaygo MI 67 39 6 30:40.28 30:40.28 9:54/M
3 Cheri Visscher Fremont MI 121 39 15 34:11.08 34:11.08 11:02/M
4 Jenne Bush Grant MI 50 35 19 37:48.48 37:48.48 12:12/M
5 Claudia Hallberg Newaygo MI 95 37 23 40:30.70 40:30.70 13:04/M
Top

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debra Thompson Fremont MI 131 44 17 36:14.12 36:14.12 11:41/M
2 Jaci Wismar Newaygo MI 53 40 24 42:39.55 42:39.55 13:45/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Curt Emenhiser Fremont MI 92 48 16 27:59.87 27:59.87 9:02/M
Top

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Sidlauskas Fremont MI 3 45 13 34:01.26 34:01.26 10:58/M
2 Linda Ackerman Fremont MI 56 47 21 38:48.54 38:48.54 12:31/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Chappell Rothbury MI 60 53 14 27:42.29 27:42.29 8:56/M
2 Dean Wheater Fremont MI 106 51 27 43:26.00 43:26.00 14:01/M
Top

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Becki Mueller Muskegon MI 18 50 10 32:36.26 32:36.26 10:31/M
2 Tangi Morehouse Whitehall MI 20 53 18 36:59.67 36:59.67 11:56/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dave Kuck Fremont MI 97 55 18 29:48.21 29:48.21 9:37/M
2 Richard Kallenbach Fremont MI 51 58 23 34:46.45 34:46.45 11:13/M
3 John MacHuta Fremont MI 98 58 25 40:06.17 40:06.17 12:56/M
Top

Women 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patti Duflo Newaygo MI 77 59 11 32:41.52 32:41.52 10:33/M
2 Kathy MacHuta Fremont MI 99 57 16 36:04.53 36:04.53 11:38/M
3 Faith Fishman Fremont MI 93 58 20 38:16.15 38:16.15 12:21/M
4 Mickey Conklin Fremont MI 58 57 22 39:43.85 39:43.85 12:49/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Duflo Newaygo MI 76 61 20 30:38.46 30:38.46 9:53/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dave Rottier Fremont MI 68 66 17 29:40.73 29:40.73 9:34/M
2 Don Moon Holton MI 47 65 19 30:36.87 30:36.87 9:52/M
3 Mike Thaler Muskegon MI 43 65 24 36:23.81 36:23.81 11:44/M
Top

Women 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carole Van Agtmael Fremont MI 35 66 25 50:54.62 50:54.62 16:25/M
Top

Men 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gordon Carpenter Comstock Park MI 66 72 28 44:15.67 44:15.67 14:16/M

*Overall place within gender.