2009 Fremont Frostbite Run 5 K Run

Overall Finish List

February 07, 2009


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Andrew Zahrt Fremont MI

191

18

1 M 15-19

17:02.00

5:30/M

 

2

Morgan Timiney Kalamazoo MI

201

16

1 M 15-19

17:04.00

5:30/M

00:02.00

3

Nick Butcher Fremont MI

4

16

2 M 15-19

17:13.00

5:33/M

00:11.00

4

Benji Walker Fremont MI

205

34

1 M 30-34

17:47.00

5:44/M

00:45.00

5

Michael Boulter Plainwell MI

143

18

3 M 15-19

18:04.00

5:50/M

01:02.00

6

Greg Madendorp Whitehall MI

3

16

4 M 15-19

18:14.00

5:53/M

01:12.00

7

Jay Bowers Cedar Springs MI

14

38

1 M 35-39

18:23.00

5:56/M

01:21.00

8

Tommy Jewett Fremont MI

173

15

5 M 15-19

19:31.00

6:18/M

02:29.00

9

Sam Schuiteman Fremont MI

2

16

6 M 15-19

20:13.00

6:31/M

03:11.00

10

Zack Potgeter Muskegon MI

105

16

7 M 15-19

20:21.00

6:34/M

03:19.00

11

Jeff Wilson Kent City MI

160

40

1 M 40-44

20:25.00

6:35/M

03:23.00

12

Jacob Van Hall White Cloud MI

213

15

8 M 15-19

20:41.00

6:40/M

03:39.00

13

Steve Douglas Muskegon MI

32

45

1 M 45-49

21:10.00

6:50/M

04:08.00

14

Don Klingel Grant MI

214

49

2 M 45-49

21:14.00

6:51/M

04:12.00

15

Mike Cherry Fremont MI

116

16

9 M 15-19

21:19.00

6:53/M

04:17.00

16

Ty Miller Fremont MI

61

37

2 M 35-39

21:25.00

6:55/M

04:23.00

17

Jerry Bancuk Muskegon MI

107

60

1 M 60-64

21:27.00

6:55/M

04:25.00

18

Jill Evers-Bowers Kent City MI

108

42

1 F 40-44

21:31.00

6:56/M

04:29.00

19

Laura Anderson Fremont MI

229

17

1 F 15-19

21:36.00

6:58/M

04:34.00

20

Doug Wheater Fremont MI

197

43

1 M 40-44

21:57.00

7:05/M

04:55.00

21

Walter Aslakson Hesperia MI

234

26

1 M 20-29

21:58.00

7:05/M

04:56.00

22

Caleb Arends White Cloud MI

176

15

10 M 15-19

21:58.00

7:05/M

04:56.00

23

Andrew Zimmerman Fremont MI

196

14

1 M 11-14

21:58.00

7:05/M

04:56.00

24

Michael Kane South Haven MI

146

37

3 M 35-39

22:11.00

7:09/M

05:09.00

25

Bob Jordan Fremont MI

151

55

1 M 55-59

22:17.00

7:11/M

05:15.00

26

Davis Allison Spring Lake MI

16

12

2 M 11-14

22:50.00

7:22/M

05:48.00

27

Alexzander Myers Scottville MI

120

13

3 M 11-14

22:56.00

7:24/M

05:54.00

28

Chris Christoffersen Holton MI

51

38

4 M 35-39

22:58.00

7:25/M

05:56.00

29

Nathan Kauffman Newaygo MI

154

15

11 M 15-19

23:00.00

7:25/M

05:58.00

30

Phil Witte Fremont MI

59

57

2 M 55-59

23:01.00

7:25/M

05:59.00

31

Nick De Jang Allendale MI

195

15

12 M 15-19

23:03.00

7:26/M

06:01.00

32

Kaythyrnne Kerwin Kent City MI

216

15

2 F 15-19

23:09.00

7:28/M

06:07.00

33

Travis Atkins Grant MI

153

15

13 M 15-19

23:13.00

7:29/M

06:11.00

34

Stew Whitney Grand Rapids MI

47

35

5 M 35-39

23:20.00

7:32/M

06:18.00

35

Jon Vanden Berg Fremont MI

20

35

6 M 35-39

23:40.00

7:38/M

06:38.00

36

Dave Rottier Fremont MI

135

61

2 M 60-64

23:44.00

7:39/M

06:42.00

37

Travis Kraai New Era MI

121

34

2 M 30-34

23:48.00

7:41/M

06:46.00

38

Patrick Broton Hesperia MI

130

52

1 M 50-54

23:54.00

7:43/M

06:52.00

39

Shane Smith Newaygo MI

123

39

7 M 35-39

23:56.00

7:43/M

06:54.00

40

Roger Bradshaw Fremont MI

182

56

3 M 55-59

23:59.00

7:44/M

06:57.00

41

Jennifer Robeson Fruitport MI

23

40

1 F 40-44

24:00.00

7:45/M

06:58.00

42

Janet Lechiile Big Rapids MI

149

19

3 F 15-19

24:04.00

7:46/M

07:02.00

43

Rachel Thorne Big Rapids MI

150

18

4 F 15-19

24:26.00

7:53/M

07:24.00

44

Claire Schaar Fremont MI

117

13

1 F 11-14

24:35.00

7:56/M

07:33.00

45

Max Smith Newaygo MI

122

12

4 M 11-14

24:49.00

8:00/M

07:47.00

46

Walker Christoffersen Holton MI

145

10

1 M 1-10

24:55.00

8:02/M

07:53.00

47

Charlie Vanrooyen Newaygo MI

124

17

5 F 15-19

24:56.00

8:03/M

07:54.00

48

Stuart Davey Sparta MI

224

52

2 M 50-54

25:05.00

8:05/M

08:03.00

49

Bud Elve Caledonia MI

236

59

4 M 55-59

25:06.00

8:06/M

08:04.00

50

Rebekah Kauffman Newaygo MI

155

19

6 F 15-19

25:08.00

8:06/M

08:06.00

51

Dale Magoon Fremont MI

10

49

3 M 45-49

25:09.00

8:07/M

08:07.00

52

Michelle Bordeaux Fremont MI

192

32

1 F 30-34

25:13.00

8:08/M

08:11.00

53

Charles Dickinson Fremont MI

86

49

4 M 45-49

25:18.00

8:10/M

08:16.00

54

Kim Makin Fremont MI

175

33

2 F 30-34

25:32.00

8:14/M

08:30.00

55

Sean Seabolt Fremont MI

232

26

2 M 20-29

25:34.00

8:15/M

08:32.00

56

Mandi Hancock Big Rapids MI

144

17

7 F 15-19

25:40.00

8:17/M

08:38.00

57

Rick Bouwknegt Newaygo MI

249

42

2 M 40-44

25:43.00

8:18/M

08:41.00

58

Ashley Lankhorst Newaygo MI

125

16

8 F 15-19

25:43.00

8:18/M

08:41.00

59

Robert Springstead Fremont MI

178

40

3 M 40-44

25:47.00

8:19/M

08:45.00

60

Jennifer Seabolt Fremont MI

231

26

1 F 20-29

25:58.00

8:23/M

08:56.00

61

Steve Allison Spring Lake MI

15

54

3 M 50-54

26:01.00

8:24/M

08:59.00

62

Shane Dine Traverse City MI

109

34

3 M 30-34

26:35.00

8:35/M

09:33.00

63

Lindsay Hager Fremont MI

6

43

4 M 40-44

26:35.00

8:35/M

09:33.00

64

Cheri Visscher Fremont MI

193

34

3 F 30-34

26:45.00

8:38/M

09:43.00

65

Joe Flickema Holton MI

169

44

5 M 40-44

26:54.00

8:41/M

09:52.00

66

Joe Bauer Fremont MI

240

48

5 M 45-49

26:58.00

8:42/M

09:56.00

67

Elliona Sokolow Grand Haven MI

171

10

1 F 1-10

27:06.00

8:45/M

10:04.00

68

Jackie Kalvaitis Fremont MI

207

41

1 F 40-44

27:10.00

8:46/M

10:08.00

69

Michelle Ballance White Cloud MI

243

25

2 F 20-29

27:13.00

8:47/M

10:11.00

70

Steve Breuker Fremont MI

244

61

3 M 60-64

27:16.00

8:48/M

10:14.00

71

Becky Dickerson Hesperia MI

118

39

1 F 35-39

27:25.00

8:51/M

10:23.00

72

Andrew Smith Rockford MI

43

39

8 M 35-39

27:52.00

8:59/M

10:50.00

73

Chris Christoffersen Holton MI

50

38

2 F 35-39

28:00.00

9:02/M

10:58.00

74

Jim Henry Kalamazoo MI

30

56

5 M 55-59

28:02.00

9:03/M

11:00.00

75

Matt Brock North Muskegon MI

204

17

14 M 15-19

28:11.00

9:05/M

11:09.00

76

Jodi Bunce Fremont MI

90

45

1 F 45-49

28:20.00

9:08/M

11:18.00

77

Curt Emenhiser Fremont MI

87

43

6 M 40-44

28:27.00

9:11/M

11:25.00

78

Jesse Austin North Muskegon MI

26

26

3 M 20-29

28:38.00

9:14/M

11:36.00

79

Elizabeth Crandell Fremont MI

31

41

2 F 40-44

28:41.00

9:15/M

11:39.00

80

Gretchen Bush Big Rapids MI

217

32

4 F 30-34

28:49.00

9:18/M

11:47.00

81

Tiffany Smith Kingsley MI

110

26

3 F 20-29

28:55.00

9:20/M

11:53.00

82

Ken Boivin Fremont MI

228

46

6 M 45-49

29:14.00

9:26/M

12:12.00

83

Dawn Finch Fremont MI

138

50

1 F 50-54

29:20.00

9:28/M

12:18.00

84

Kathy MacHuta Fremont MI

36

52

2 F 50-54

29:35.00

9:33/M

12:33.00

85

Amy Hulst Fremont MI

148

27

4 F 20-29

29:36.00

9:33/M

12:34.00

86

Kim Bentley Fremont MI

230

46

2 F 45-49

29:42.00

9:35/M

12:40.00

87

Tamara Pell Grand Rapids MI

8

26

5 F 20-29

30:00.00

9:41/M

12:58.00

88

Laura McKinley Middleville MI

113

26

6 F 20-29

30:00.00

9:41/M

12:58.00

89

Veronica Constantine Nunica MI

223

32

5 F 30-34

30:15.00

9:45/M

13:13.00

90

Rebel Smith Fremont MI

233

27

4 M 20-29

30:15.00

9:45/M

13:13.00

91

Jean Rusco Fremont MI

139

40

3 F 40-44

30:16.00

9:46/M

13:14.00

92

Jj Little Hart MI

140

15

15 M 15-19

30:49.00

9:56/M

13:47.00

93

Diane Pranger New Era MI

212

26

7 F 20-29

30:51.00

9:57/M

13:49.00

94

Judy Alderink Fremont MI

70

47

3 F 45-49

30:55.00

9:58/M

13:53.00

95

Roger Hoffman Holton MI

114

61

4 M 60-64

30:57.00

9:59/M

13:55.00

96

Randy Alderink Fremont MI

71

49

7 M 45-49

30:57.00

9:59/M

13:55.00

97

Kathryn Lang Durham NC

245

30

6 F 30-34

31:10.00

10:03/M

14:08.00

98

Melissa Reed Fremont MI

38

37

3 F 35-39

31:12.00

10:04/M

14:10.00

99

John MacHuta Fremont MI

37

53

4 M 50-54

31:25.00

10:08/M

14:23.00

100

Todd Gilliland Fremont MI

131

46

8 M 45-49

31:29.00

10:09/M

14:27.00

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

Time Back

101

Amanda Irwin Fremont MI

242

25

8 F 20-29

31:30.00

10:10/M

14:28.00

102

Sally Papes Newaygo MI

119

23

9 F 20-29

31:30.00

10:10/M

14:28.00

103

Gordon Carpenter Comstock Park MI

24

67

1 M 65-69

31:41.00

10:13/M

14:39.00

104

Ben Blamer Holton MI

208

17

16 M 15-19

31:51.00

10:16/M

14:49.00

105

Joe Vander Molen Fremont MI

218

35

9 M 35-39

32:08.00

10:22/M

15:06.00

106

Mary Kay Henry Kalamazoo MI

29

56

1 F 55-59

32:12.00

10:23/M

15:10.00

107

India Hager Fremont MI

222

14

2 F 11-14

32:26.00

10:28/M

15:24.00

108

John Chandonnet Fremont MI

239

47

9 M 45-49

32:31.00

10:29/M

15:29.00

109

Barbara Ebel-Langdon Newaygo MI

40

26

10 F 20-29

32:52.00

10:36/M

15:50.00

110

Harmonie Morgan South Haven MI

147

11

3 F 11-14

32:57.00

10:38/M

15:55.00

111

Spence Karnemaat Fremont MI

198

7

2 M 1-10

33:21.00

10:45/M

16:19.00

112

Gillian Karnemaat Fremont MI

128

10

2 F 1-10

33:24.00

10:46/M

16:22.00

113

Kent Karnemaat Fremont MI

127

42

7 M 40-44

33:24.00

10:46/M

16:22.00

114

Darin Downs Fremont MI

77

39

10 M 35-39

33:40.00

10:52/M

16:38.00

115

Lizzie Downs Fremont MI

101

11

4 F 11-14

33:40.00

10:52/M

16:38.00

116

Renee Steenstra Grant MI

111

16

9 F 15-19

34:32.00

11:08/M

17:30.00

117

Trent Karnemaat Fremont MI

129

16

17 M 15-19

34:32.00

11:08/M

17:30.00

118

Jim Rusco Fremont MI

42

43

8 M 40-44

34:32.00

11:08/M

17:30.00

119

Michael Langdon Newaygo MI

41

28

5 M 20-29

34:42.00

11:12/M

17:40.00

120

Rodney Robeson Fruitport MI

22

43

9 M 40-44

35:01.00

11:18/M

17:59.00

121

Cassie Stewart White Cloud MI

246

28

11 F 20-29

35:27.00

11:26/M

18:25.00

122

Jenna Adams Muskegon MI

133

23

12 F 20-29

35:35.00

11:29/M

18:33.00

123

Brianna Robeson Fruitport MI

21

8

3 F 1-10

35:44.00

11:32/M

18:42.00

124

Roger Mulder Holland MI

235

68

2 M 65-69

36:34.00

11:48/M

19:32.00

125

Angie Bouwsma Fremont MI

60

24

13 F 20-29

37:36.00

12:08/M

20:34.00

126

Hannah Rottier Fremont MI

69

39

4 F 35-39

39:09.00

12:38/M

22:07.00

127

Donald Bayne North Muskegon MI

221

20

6 M 20-29

43:44.00

14:06/M

26:42.00

128

Kimberly Downs Fremont MI

57

37

5 F 35-39

44:49.00

14:27/M

27:47.00

129

Nancy Luchies Fremont MI

184

50

3 F 50-54

46:42.00

15:04/M

29:40.00

130

Janiece Zahrt Fremont MI

185

52

4 F 50-54

46:43.00

15:04/M

29:41.00

131

Michael Klahre Fremont MI

163

48

10 M 45-49

46:49.00

15:06/M

29:47.00

132

Ian Klahre Fremont MI

164

11

5 M 11-14

46:49.00

15:06/M

29:47.00

133

Kate Streichhirsch White Cloud MI

157

43

4 F 40-44

48:09.00

15:32/M

31:07.00

134

Karen Solis-Victoria White Cloud MI

45

27

14 F 20-29

48:09.00

15:32/M

31:07.00

135

Stephanie Krontz Muskegon MI

158

37

6 F 35-39

48:09.00

15:32/M

31:07.00

136

Richard Wright Muskegon MI

53

42

10 M 40-44

59:41.00

19:15/M

42:39.00