Race Management Systems, Inc.

2014 Frostbite Run

Age Group Results

January 25, 2014


Results By Race Management Systems Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 30-34 35-39 40-44

10K Run

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Evans Kalamazoo MI 16 30 1 38:43.46 38:43.46 6:15/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jill Evers-Bowers Kent City MI 7 47 1 52:00.86 52:00.86 8:23/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hank Risley Rockford MI 10 46 2 39:30.44 39:30.44 6:22/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Kraley Fremont MI 113 48 2 52:24.22 52:24.22 8:27/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Lanciaux Fremont MI 115 51 3 40:48.70 40:48.70 6:35/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tyler Green Fremont MI 75 19 4 41:04.13 41:04.13 6:37/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ty Manchip Fremont MI 116 33 10 51:03.95 51:03.95 8:14/M
Top

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Natoya Berry Muskegon MI 41 32 5 1:22:48.89 1:22:48.89 13:21/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Benji Walker Fremont MI 25 39 5 42:28.49 42:28.49 6:51/M
2 Tony Reichle Fremont MI 31 39 17 56:28.31 56:28.31 9:06/M
3 Jason Baker Fremont MI 108 38 21 1:11:19.75 1:11:19.75 11:30/M
Top

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Esther Jiran Fremont MI 52 37 4 53:31.75 53:31.75 8:38/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Cook Fremont MI 112 42 6 46:34.19 46:34.19 7:31/M
2 Robert Van Dyken Byron Center MI 65 44 7 48:04.55 48:04.55 7:45/M
3 Scott Sherman Fremont MI 80 40 12 51:36.38 51:36.38 8:19/M
4 Dewey Ackerman Fremont MI 55 44 18 1:00:36.43 1:00:36.43 9:46/M
Top

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tracey Crowley Fremont MI 123 44 3 53:03.53 53:03.53 8:33/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lindsay Hager Fremont MI 32 48 11 51:04.10 51:04.10 8:14/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Hyrns White Cloud MI 111 50 8 48:56.10 48:56.10 7:54/M
2 Jack Mueller Muskegon MI 17 50 9 50:33.34 50:33.34 8:09/M
3 Chuck Dickinson Fremont MI 134 54 14 53:22.69 53:22.69 8:36/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Larry Smalligan Fremont MI 118 56 13 52:11.05 52:11.05 8:25/M
2 Patrick Conklin Fremont MI 110 58 19 1:02:02.76 1:02:02.76 10:00/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Don Correll Muskegon MI 2 64 15 54:24.77 54:24.77 8:46/M
2 Ken Abbott Fremont MI 107 61 16 55:54.67 55:54.67 9:01/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Britton Rothbury MI 26 68 20 1:10:47.04 1:10:47.04 11:25/M

*Overall place within gender.