2009 Fremont Frostbite Run 10 K

Overall Finish List

February 07, 2009


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Alex Wilson Kent City MI

159

17

1 M 15-19

35:38.00

5:45/M

 

2

Cliff Somers Fremont MI

12

37

1 M 35-39

36:36.00

5:54/M

00:58.00

3

Kevin Deyo Traverse City MI

137

50

1 M 50-54

36:43.00

5:55/M

01:05.00

4

Jim Lanciaux Fremont MI

46

46

1 M 45-49

36:48.00

5:56/M

01:10.00

5

Jacob Featherstone Fremont MI

188

16

1 M 15-19

38:15.00

6:10/M

02:37.00

6

Charlie Fias Fremont MI

174

15

2 M 15-19

38:58.00

6:17/M

03:20.00

7

Jim Riley Holland MI

211

43

1 M 40-44

40:26.00

6:31/M

04:48.00

8

Greg Pell Grand Rapids MI

9

28

1 M 20-29

42:00.00

6:46/M

06:22.00

9

Aaron Brock North Muskegon MI

202

45

2 M 45-49

42:13.00

6:49/M

06:35.00

10

Rick St. Peter Fremont MI

194

48

3 M 45-49

42:39.00

6:53/M

07:01.00

11

John Adams Muskegon MI

132

48

4 M 45-49

42:46.00

6:54/M

07:08.00

12

Mark Hyrns White Cloud MI

67

45

5 M 45-49

43:57.00

7:05/M

08:19.00

13

Timothy Cygeirt Fremont MI

238

47

6 M 45-49

45:09.00

7:17/M

09:31.00

14

Don Correll Muskegon MI

25

59

1 M 55-59

45:43.00

7:22/M

10:05.00

15

Vicki Cox North Muskegon MI

220

40

1 F 40-44

45:51.00

7:24/M

10:13.00

16

Jeff Cherry Fremont MI

115

15

3 M 15-19

46:31.00

7:30/M

10:53.00

17

Laurel Dawson North Muskegon MI

33

53

1 F 50-54

46:45.00

7:32/M

11:07.00

18

Rick Robbins Muskegon MI

219

46

7 M 45-49

47:49.00

7:43/M

12:11.00

19

Ken Abbott Fremont MI

72

56

2 M 55-59

48:34.00

7:50/M

12:56.00

20

Fred Britton Rothbury MI

1

62

1 M 60-64

49:29.00

7:59/M

13:51.00

21

Greg Gould Muskegon MI

189

39

2 M 35-39

49:55.00

8:03/M

14:17.00

22

Anne Cammenga Grant MI

136

33

1 F 30-34

49:58.00

8:04/M

14:20.00

23

Douglas Kenyon Ada MI

152

66

1 M 65-69

50:49.00

8:12/M

15:11.00

24

Jason Rop Grand Rapids MI

112

28

2 M 20-29

51:33.00

8:19/M

15:55.00

25

Lisa Klingel Grant MI

215

47

1 F 45-49

51:42.00

8:20/M

16:04.00

26

James Blais Spring Lake MI

206

55

3 M 55-59

52:05.00

8:24/M

16:27.00

27

Eric Hinderleider Muskegon MI

19

50

1 M 50-54

52:19.00

8:26/M

16:41.00

28

Steve Wagenmaker Fremont MI

186

36

3 M 35-39

52:20.00

8:26/M

16:42.00

29

Lori Green Ludington MI

126

49

2 F 45-49

53:05.00

8:34/M

17:27.00

30

Wayne Kauffman Newaygo MI

156

42

2 M 40-44

53:33.00

8:38/M

17:55.00

31

Amorette Clausen Muskegon MI

35

29

1 F 20-29

53:35.00

8:39/M

17:57.00

32

Dan Holt Grand Haven MI

200

38

4 M 35-39

53:46.00

8:40/M

18:08.00

33

Timothy Morrow Spring Lake MI

162

65

2 M 65-69

53:49.00

8:41/M

18:11.00

34

Donald Snippe Fremont MI

183

38

5 M 35-39

53:59.00

8:42/M

18:21.00

35

Barb Hartliep Spring Lake MI

99

46

3 F 45-49

54:33.00

8:48/M

18:55.00

36

Heidi Reister Muskegon MI

134

30

2 F 30-34

54:42.00

8:49/M

19:04.00

37

Dwight Lafleur Grand Rapids MI

177

55

4 M 55-59

54:51.00

8:51/M

19:13.00

38

Sara Hendrickson Grand Rapids MI

11

35

1 F 35-39

56:15.00

9:04/M

20:37.00

39

Becky Content Fremont MI

237

27

2 F 20-29

56:26.00

9:06/M

20:48.00

40

Lisamarie Davis Grand Haven MI

28

36

2 F 35-39

57:26.00

9:16/M

21:48.00

41

Donna Sokolow Grand Haven MI

170

34

3 F 30-34

58:13.00

9:23/M

22:35.00

42

M. Ted Droski Allendale MI

199

32

1 M 30-34

58:40.00

9:28/M

23:02.00

43

Raymond McLeod Twin Lake MI

241

48

8 M 45-49

58:59.00

9:31/M

23:21.00

44

Melissa Reid North Muskegon MI

7

38

3 F 35-39

59:23.00

9:35/M

23:45.00

45

Rod Smith Grand Haven MI

190

71

1 M 70-99

1:00:05.00

9:41/M

24:27.00

46

Gary Baert Hart MI

141

16

4 M 15-19

1:00:48.00

9:48/M

25:10.00

47

Mary Houston Fremont MI

172

50

1 F 50-54

1:02:41.00

10:07/M

27:03.00

48

Alex Cunningham Muskegon MI

210

27

3 M 20-29

1:02:45.00

10:07/M

27:07.00

49

Heather Vanwye Whitehall MI

187

35

4 F 35-39

1:03:40.00

10:16/M

28:02.00

50

Heather Boivin Fremont MI

227

38

5 F 35-39

1:04:04.00

10:20/M

28:26.00

51

Laura Devries Muskegon MI

209

34

4 F 30-34

1:05:30.00

10:34/M

29:52.00

52

Karla Karnemaat Fremont MI

98

47

4 F 45-49

1:05:46.00

10:36/M

30:08.00

53

Cora Conley Holton MI

74

49

5 F 45-49

1:05:46.00

10:36/M

30:08.00

54

Dennis Clark Spring Lake MI

225

45

9 M 45-49

1:18:56.00

12:44/M

43:18.00

55

Dawn Dixon Spring Lake MI

226

41

1 F 40-44

1:18:57.00

12:44/M

43:19.00